Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gafsa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gafsa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gafsa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,122697
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 566352
AlgiersAlgeria 565351
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 284176
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,3766,448
AzulArgentina 10,6306,605
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4669,611
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6808,501
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,6159,082
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4889,003
AmberleyAustralia 16,51210,261
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,3902,107
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,5842,227
AimoresBrazil 7,9824,960
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,2064,478
AltamiraBrazil 7,6104,729
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,3555,192
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,4995,282
ApodiBrazil 6,6114,108
AracajuBrazil 6,9844,340
AracuaiBrazil 7,8374,870
AragarcasBrazil 8,5345,303
AraxaBrazil 8,4105,226
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,7804,213
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,5585,939
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,5115,910
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2135,104
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,4323,375
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,9463,695
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,6344,744
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,8894,902
AbecheChad 2,5871,608
AntofagastaChile 10,5426,551
AricaChile 10,2036,340
AltaiChina 6,5124,046
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,6315,985
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,5595,940
AraucaColombia 8,6075,349
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,8664,888
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,7684,827
AzuaDominican Republic 7,9304,928
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,0041,245
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,2781,415
AswanEgypt 2,5951,612
AsyutEgypt 2,2691,410
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,9316,171
AsmaraEritrea 3,6842,289
AssabEritrea 4,1552,582
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,1632,587
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 834518
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,7549,790
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,7116,656
AccraGhana 3,3352,072
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,6631,034
AthensGreece 1,392865
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,389863
AasiaatGreenland 5,3403,319
AmmassalikGreenland 4,6102,865
AputiteqGreenland 4,5242,812
AkureyriIceland 3,9052,426
AgraIndia 6,5354,061
AhmedabadIndia 6,2493,883
AkolaIndia 6,7734,209
AllahabadIndia 6,9504,319
AmritsarIndia 6,0533,762
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,9108,022
AbadanIran 3,7072,303
ArakIran 3,7402,324
AlbengaItaly 1,072666
AlgheroItaly 693430
AmendolaItaly 996619
AnconaItaly 1,100684
ArezzoItaly 1,039646
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,4992,174
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,4702,156
AbashiriJapan 10,1996,338
AburatsuJapan 10,5346,546
AikawaJapan 10,4196,474
AjiroJapan 10,7236,663
AkitaJapan 10,3746,447
AkuneJapan 10,4186,474
AomoriJapan 10,3136,408
AsahikawaJapan 10,1336,297
AsosanJapan 10,4086,468
AmmanJordan 2,5351,575
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,8183,616
AinaziLatvia 2,8541,773
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,8334,246
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,0164,360
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,1934,470
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,7304,182
AtarMauritania 2,6451,644
AgalegaMauritius 7,0814,400
AcapulcoMexico 10,5736,570
AayanbulagMongolia 7,2504,505
AltaiMongolia 7,1424,438
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,6004,723
AgadirMorocco 1,7801,106
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,9881,235
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,97511,170
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,44211,460
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,76811,663
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,73211,640
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,21111,316
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,30411,374
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,71911,632
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,71811,632
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,71811,631
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,71811,631
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,71811,631
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,71811,631
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,6806,015
AgadezNiger 1,9421,207
AsuncionParaguay 9,6455,994
ArequipaPeru 10,1786,325
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,8106,717
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,9419,906
AradRomania 1,6781,043
AjanRussia 8,8415,494
AldanRussia 8,1305,052
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,6492,267
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,6073,484
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,4885,896
AnadyrRussia 8,9415,556
ArkhangelskRussia 3,9672,465
ArmavirRussia 2,9781,850
AstrakhanRussia 3,5282,193
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,72211,013
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,7881,111
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,077669
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 941585
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,045649
Abu HamedSudan 2,9251,818
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,5112,182
AqiqSudan 3,4162,123
ArbaatSudan 3,2071,993
AromaSudan 3,4212,126
AtbaraSudan 3,1101,932
Abu KamalSyria 2,9321,822
AleppoSyria 2,5741,600
AranyaprathetThailand 9,4835,893
AtakpameTogo 3,0861,918
AdanaTurkey 2,4011,492
AfyonTurkey 1,9931,238
AnkaraTurkey 2,2111,374
AntalyaTurkey 1,9951,240
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,3932,730
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,6641,655
AberporthUk 2,2411,393
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,2471,397
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,4261,507
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,4921,548
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5362,819
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,5192,808
ArtigasUruguay 9,9376,175
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,5755,328
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,5205,294
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,8046,092
Abilene, TxUsa 9,4845,894
Ada, MnUsa 8,3325,177
Adrian, MiUsa 7,7434,811
Aiken, ScUsa 8,0244,986
Akron, OhUsa 7,6104,729
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,5615,941
Albany, GaUsa 8,2985,156
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,9514,320
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,3055,161
Albion, NeUsa 8,7195,418
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,7896,083
Aledo, IlUsa 8,3015,158
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,5885,337
Algona, IaUsa 8,3875,212
Alice, TxUsa 9,6596,002
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,1694,455
Alliance, NeUsa 9,0305,611
Alma, MiUsa 7,7614,823
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,5524,693
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,9206,164
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,4355,863
Amherst, MaUsa 6,9234,302
Amite, LaUsa 8,8945,527
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,2155,726
Anderson, InUsa 7,9984,970
Anderson, ScUsa 8,0485,001
Angelica, NyUsa 7,3004,537
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,7434,811
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,3765,826
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,5145,291
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,4235,234
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,9884,964
Ashland, WiUsa 7,9504,940
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,8806,140
Atchison, KsUsa 8,6805,394
Athens, GaUsa 8,1325,053
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,2365,118
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,1584,448
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,1966,336
Auburn, NeUsa 8,7145,415
Augusta, GaUsa 8,0575,007
Augusta, MtUsa 9,2085,722
Aurora, IlUsa 8,0304,990
Austin, TxUsa 9,4805,891
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,8192,995
AndizanUzbekistan 5,5183,429
AcariguaVenezuela 8,3175,168
AdenYemen 4,3622,711


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -