Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gafsa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gafsa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gafsa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,3173,304
BustAfghanistan 5,1263,185
BatnaAlgeria 272169
BecharAlgeria 1,082672
BejaiaAlgeria 425264
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,136706
BiskraAlgeria 285177
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 731454
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,3667,684
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,2957,640
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,3137,651
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,6407,233
ByrdAntarctica 14,4778,996
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,9286,791
BarilocheArgentina 11,7097,276
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,3826,451
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,9849,932
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,54110,279
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2428,228
BrestBelarus 2,2971,428
BrusselsBelgium 1,8571,154
Belize CityBelize 9,5435,930
BeninBenin 3,1901,982
BohiconBenin 3,1081,931
BermudaBermuda 6,6684,144
BageBrazil 9,8366,112
BambuiBrazil 8,3745,204
BarbacenaBrazil 8,3175,168
BarbalhaBrazil 6,8594,262
BarcelosBrazil 8,4055,223
BarraBrazil 7,4564,633
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,1934,470
BarreirasBrazil 7,6814,773
BelémBrazil 7,1664,453
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,2215,109
BelterraBrazil 7,8094,853
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,3754,583
Bom JesusBrazil 9,3765,826
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,6474,752
BrasiliaBrazil 8,1895,089
BrevesBrazil 7,3554,571
BurgasBulgaria 1,8521,151
BurundiBurundi 4,7122,928
BatouriCameroon 3,3792,100
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,5304,058
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,4895,896
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,2654,514
Banff, AbCanada 9,0575,628
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,1624,450
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,3733,339
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,9965,590
Bissett, MbCanada 8,0044,974
Blue River, BcCanada 9,1545,688
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,0694,393
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,4885,896
Brandon, MbCanada 8,3225,171
Broadview, SkCanada 8,4415,245
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,7753,589
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,6265,982
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,1523,201
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,2345,738
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,4764,646
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,4852,165
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,0361,887
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,0257,472
BeijingChina 8,9005,531
BarranquillaColombia 8,7445,434
Benito SalasColombia 9,2825,768
BogotáColombia 9,0685,635
BrnoCzech Republic 1,7621,095
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,8612,399
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,0502,517
BaniDominican Republic 7,9014,910
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,9744,955
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,8104,853
BahariyaEgypt 2,0191,255
Beni SuefEgypt 2,1841,357
BiarritzFrance 1,345836
BordeauxFrance 1,414878
BrestFrance 1,9041,183
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,23310,709
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,23110,708
BitamGabon 3,6062,241
BanjulGambia 3,4592,149
BerlinGermany 2,0391,267
BrockenGermany 1,9381,205
BokeGuinea 3,5442,202
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,5172,186
BudapestHungary 1,6841,047
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,6861,048
BangaloreIndia 7,2604,512
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,8204,238
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,5964,720
BikanerIndia 6,0733,774
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,7397,295
BabolsarIran 3,9382,447
Bandar AbbasIran 4,5692,839
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,6462,265
Bandar LengehIran 4,4572,770
BirjandIran 4,6182,870
BushehrIran 3,9912,480
BaghdadIraq 3,2582,024
BasraIraq 3,6572,273
BelmulletIreland 2,6451,644
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,4581,527
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,022635
BergamoItaly 1,253779
BolognaItaly 1,145711
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,356843
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 851529
BrindisiItaly 1,063660
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,1631,965
BouakeIvory Coast 3,2902,044
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,5803,468
BeirutLebanon 2,4491,522
BenghaziLibya 1,095681
BirzaiLithuania 2,7091,683
BitolaMacedonia 1,325824
BlantyreMalawi 6,2203,865
BvumbweMalawi 6,2483,882
BintuluMalaysia 11,1016,898
BamakoMali 2,9591,839
Bko-SMali 2,9641,842
BougounMali 3,0451,892
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,2141,376
BaitagMongolia 6,8144,234
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,8774,273
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,6784,771
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,2675,137
BayandelgerMongolia 8,2675,137
BayankhongorMongolia 7,4634,638
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,1265,050
BulganMongolia 7,5214,674
BhamawMyanmar 8,3755,204
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,93711,147
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,33711,395
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,97811,172
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,48811,489
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,65611,593
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,4905,897
BilmaNiger 1,7961,116
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,3201,442
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,4942,793
BergenNorway 2,9001,802
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,8981,801
BjornoyaNorway 4,4932,792
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,6702,281
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,4602,150
BadinPakistan 5,8313,624
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,9823,717
BalakotPakistan 5,8123,612
BarkhanPakistan 5,6703,523
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,2975,777
BascoPhilippines 10,6876,641
BialystokPoland 2,3671,471
BejaPortugal 1,547961
BragancaPortugal 1,585985
BistritaRomania 1,9301,199
BucharestRomania 1,8521,151
BajkitRussia 6,5674,081
BarabinskRussia 5,6713,524
BarnaulRussia 6,0373,752
BerezovoRussia 4,9853,098
BiserRussia 4,5202,809
BlagovescenskRussia 8,8425,495
BogdarinRussia 7,8144,856
BogucanyRussia 6,7334,184
BomnakRussia 8,5765,329
BorRussia 6,2433,880
BorzjaRussia 8,2295,113
BratskRussia 7,0574,386
BelgradeSerbia 1,523946
BoSierra Leone 3,6182,248
BontheSierra Leone 3,7012,300
BratislavaSlovakia 1,6771,042
BerberaSomalia 4,5382,820
BusanSouth Korea 10,1016,277
BadajozSpain 1,479919
BarcelonaSpain 967601
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,396867
BabanusaSudan 3,2081,994
BaselSwitzerland 1,464910
BernSwitzerland 1,394866
BangkokThailand 9,3075,784
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,2995,779
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,9525,563
BizerteTunisia 327203
BalikesirTurkey 1,7871,111
BursaTurkey 1,8971,179
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,7492,951
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,6011,616
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,5341,575
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,5351,575
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,1771,353
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,0131,251
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,9621,219
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,5496,555
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,5515,935
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,3344,557
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,2055,099
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,2065,099
Batesville, MsUsa 8,6525,376
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,9625,569
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,9665,572
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,7504,816
Bedford, MaUsa 6,7704,207
Beeville, TxUsa 9,6135,973
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,3115,165
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,4986,524
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,3965,839
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,7654,204
Bettles, AkUsa 8,6255,359
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,8455,496
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,7584,821
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,1065,659
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,1394,436
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,4255,236
Bishop, CaUsa 10,3476,430
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,5785,330
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,7244,800
Blackville, ScUsa 8,0014,972
Blaine, WaUsa 9,5785,952
Blakely, GaUsa 8,4375,243
Block Island, RiUsa 6,9834,340
Boerne, TxUsa 9,5935,961
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,7116,035
Booneville, MsUsa 8,5015,283
Boonton, NjUsa 7,0794,399
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,7584,199
Bowler, WiUsa 7,9304,928
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,1675,075
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,4225,233
Brenham, TxUsa 9,3905,835
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,9694,331
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,6885,399
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,9204,922
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,2394,498
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,0925,028
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,9195,543
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,7755,453
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,7556,062
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,5665,323
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,3706,444
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,6184,734
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,7314,804
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,3094,542
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,0115,600
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,7824,836
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,3225,172
Burlington, VtUsa 6,8314,245
Burns, OregonUsa 9,8626,128
BajsunUzbekistan 5,1623,207
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,8654,888
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,2935,154
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,4053,980
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,4193,989


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -