Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gafsa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gafsa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gafsa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,1363,192
ChlefAlgeria 708440
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 288179
CeresArgentina 10,3016,401
ChamicalArgentina 10,6636,626
ChepesArgentina 10,7516,681
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,7437,297
ConcordiaArgentina 10,1126,283
CórdobaArgentina 10,5706,568
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,5736,570
CorrientesArgentina 9,8896,145
CairnsAustralia 15,3229,521
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,42410,206
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8377,977
CedunaAustralia 14,9499,289
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,8699,861
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,0639,360
Cobar MoAustralia 16,0219,955
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,9149,268
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,64910,346
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6029,074
ChittagongBangladesh 8,0154,981
CharnocksBarbados 7,2124,481
CotonouBenin 3,1901,982
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,0985,032
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,3405,182
CabroboBrazil 6,9584,324
CaceresBrazil 8,9855,583
CaetiteBrazil 7,6504,754
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,5934,097
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,0605,630
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,1595,692
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,5655,322
Campos SalesBrazil 6,9184,299
CanavieirasBrazil 7,5164,670
CaparaoBrazil 8,1235,048
CapinopolisBrazil 8,5385,306
CaratingaBrazil 8,0845,024
CaravelasBrazil 7,7104,791
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,7574,820
CarolinaBrazil 7,5104,667
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,0435,619
CataguasesBrazil 8,2535,129
CatalaoBrazil 8,3775,206
CatanduvaBrazil 8,6835,396
CaxiasBrazil 6,9894,343
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,4685,884
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,4293,995
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,3065,162
ChapecoBrazil 9,4115,848
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,6125,352
CipoBrazil 7,1054,415
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,7274,802
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,1125,041
CordeiroBrazil 8,2845,148
CorrentinaBrazil 7,7664,826
CorumbaBrazil 9,1885,709
CoximBrazil 8,9285,548
CrateusBrazil 6,7974,224
CuiabaBrazil 8,8215,481
CuritibaBrazil 9,0405,617
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,9895,586
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,3264,552
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,6045,968
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,6683,522
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,9013,667
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,1033,793
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,8054,850
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,6586,001
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,6495,996
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,4553,390
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,3125,787
Chapais, QcCanada 6,7424,190
Charlo, NbCanada 6,2103,859
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,0263,745
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,0253,744
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,5775,951
Chatham, NbCanada 6,1763,838
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,0794,399
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,8604,263
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,9193,678
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,4714,643
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,7564,819
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,9623,705
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,5545,315
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,2344,495
Comox, BcCanada 9,6095,971
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,7484,815
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,7074,168
Coronation, AbCanada 8,7885,461
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,1965,715
ChicoChile 12,0637,496
ChillanChile 11,4977,144
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,5857,199
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,7866,702
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,1017,520
Curico-General FreireChile 11,3367,044
ChangchunChina 9,2025,718
ChangduChina 7,9814,960
ChangshaChina 9,4245,856
ChengduChina 8,5655,322
ChongqingChina 8,8435,495
Camilo DazaColombia 8,7175,417
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,296805
CamagueyCuba 8,3985,218
CasablancaCuba 8,6805,394
ChebCzech Republic 1,7651,097
CopenhagenDenmark 2,3821,480
CabreraDominican Republic 7,7834,836
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,8984,908
CotuiDominican Republic 7,8334,867
CanarEcuador 9,9626,191
CairoEgypt 2,1731,350
CaenFrance 1,8091,124
ChateaurouxFrance 1,505935
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,0784,398
CocobeachGabon 3,7172,310
CologneGermany 1,8461,147
ChiosGreece 1,6101,000
CorfuGreece 1,141709
ConakryGuinea 3,5852,228
CatacamasHonduras 9,5025,904
CholutecaHonduras 9,7106,034
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,4974,659
CherrapunjiIndia 7,8444,874
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,8444,874
ChahbaharIran 5,0443,134
ClaremorrisIreland 2,5591,590
ClonesIreland 2,5291,572
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,5771,601
CorkIreland 2,3841,482
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,3801,479
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 537334
CameriItaly 1,236768
CampobassoItaly 945587
Cape BellavistaItaly 618384
Cape CarbonaraItaly 525326
Cape FrascaItaly 593368
Cape MeleItaly 1,062660
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 846526
Catania, SicilyItaly 657408
CerviaItaly 1,131703
CiampinoItaly 885550
Cimone MountainItaly 1,099683
Cisa PassItaly 1,122697
CivitavecchiaItaly 887551
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,378856
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 624388
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 895556
ChibaJapan 10,7336,669
ChichibuJapan 10,6416,612
ChichijimaJapan 11,5987,207
ChoshiJapan 10,7636,688
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,4931,549
ChilekaMalawi 6,2203,865
ChitedzeMalawi 5,9873,720
ChitipaMalawi 5,5413,443
ChihuahuaMexico 10,2236,353
ComitanMexico 9,9576,187
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,9518,669
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,2585,132
ChoirMongolia 7,9544,943
CasablancaMorocco 1,521945
ChindeMozambique 6,5794,088
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,6355,366
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,53711,519
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,72011,633
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,03511,207
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,29311,367
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,29211,367
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,29011,365
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,41611,444
CondegaNicaragua 9,6405,990
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,8875,522
ChejuNorth Korea 10,0576,250
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,8016,090
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,9476,181
ChhorPakistan 5,8703,647
ChitralPakistan 5,6293,498
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,4365,864
ConcepcionParaguay 9,4965,901
CajamarcaPeru 10,2086,343
ChachapoyasPeru 10,0936,272
ChiclayoPeru 10,3096,406
ChimbotePeru 10,3386,424
CuzcoPeru 10,0296,232
CzestochowaPoland 2,0031,245
CoimbraPortugal 1,6491,025
CalafatRomania 1,6121,002
CeahlauRomania 2,0051,246
ClujRomania 1,8491,149
ConstantaRomania 2,0161,253
CraiovaRomania 1,6941,052
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,4073,982
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,4603,393
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,5664,701
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,5065,286
Cape UelenRussia 8,8315,487
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,6596,002
CaraRussia 7,9094,915
Cerdyn’Russia 4,4512,766
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,1455,062
ChitaRussia 7,9444,937
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,9494,940
CokurdahRussia 7,8904,903
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,2335,116
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,6724,768
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,4515,873
CaceresSpain 1,457906
CadizSpain 1,387862
Ciudad RealSpain 1,243772
CordobaSpain 1,284798
ColomboSri Lanka 7,8394,871
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,3085,784
ChanthaburiThailand 9,5155,913
Chiang MaiThailand 8,8565,503
Chiang RaiThailand 8,8645,508
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,3685,821
ChumphonThailand 9,3845,831
CanakkaleTurkey 1,6771,042
CorumTurkey 2,3951,488
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,8353,004
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,0793,156
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,1281,322
CernovcyUkraine 2,0971,303
ChernigovUkraine 2,6121,623
CarrascoUruguay 10,2306,357
ColoniaUruguay 10,3226,414
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,4294,617
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,4075,224
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,2914,531
Camden, ScUsa 7,9444,937
Canton, NyUsa 6,9444,315
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,5885,337
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,4384,622
Caribou, MeUsa 6,3663,956
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,3245,172
Casper, WyUsa 9,1975,715
Centralia, WaUsa 9,7646,067
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,3744,582
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,6774,771
Charles City, IaUsa 8,3195,170
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,9214,922
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,9264,925
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,7564,820
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,8734,892
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,5254,676
Chaska, MnUsa 8,2515,127
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,2185,107
Chazy, NyUsa 6,7984,225
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,7984,225
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,8174,857
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,1915,711
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,2235,731
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,0254,987
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,0244,986
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,3256,416
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,6484,753
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,1735,700
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,9514,941
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,9354,931
Circleville, OhUsa 7,7924,842
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,5815,332
Clark, SdUsa 8,5235,296
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,7285,424
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,2435,123
Clayton, NmUsa 9,4495,872
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,6174,733
Clinton, IaUsa 8,1715,078
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,0176,225
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,8154,856
College Park, MdUsa 7,3654,577
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,3855,832
Columbia, MoUsa 8,5215,295
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,9564,944
Columbus, GaUsa 8,0324,991
Columbus, InUsa 8,0545,005
Columbus, KsUsa 8,8365,491
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,7664,826
Conception, MoUsa 8,6445,372
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,8575,504
Conway, ArUsa 8,7425,432
Conway, ScUsa 7,7834,836
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,0314,369
Corning, ArUsa 8,6055,347
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,8394,250
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,6365,988
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,2665,758
Cortland, NyUsa 7,1404,437
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,9906,208
Covington, LaUsa 8,8375,491
Covington, TnUsa 8,5305,300
Crete, NeUsa 8,7175,417
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,0595,630
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,4562,769
CimbajUzbekistan 4,4562,769
CaracasVenezuela 8,0444,999
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,8824,898
CoroVenezuela 8,2455,124
ChipataZambia 5,8953,664
ChomaZambia 6,0173,739
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,5744,085


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -