Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gafsa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gafsa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gafsa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,130702
DjelfaAlgeria 511317
DavisAntarctica 12,7617,930
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1688,804
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7138,522
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,5896,580
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,29210,124
DhakaBangladesh 7,8264,863
D’UccleBelgium 1,8571,154
DiamantinaBrazil 8,0615,009
DiamantinoBrazil 8,7655,447
DouradosBrazil 9,2075,722
DoualaCameroon 3,3842,103
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,5353,440
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,2505,127
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,8885,523
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,0075,597
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,5393,442
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,0763,776
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,6114,108
Dryden, OnCanada 7,8974,908
DuianChina 7,7784,833
DubrovnikCroatia 1,219758
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,3022,673
DajabonDominican Republic 7,9484,939
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,0034,973
DabaaEgypt 1,8711,163
DakhlaEgypt 2,1741,351
DijonFrance 1,463909
DresdenGermany 1,9011,181
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,9083,050
DebrecenHungary 1,8021,119
DalatangiIceland 3,7412,325
DaltonganjIndia 7,2314,493
DarbhangaIndia 7,2834,526
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,9964,969
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,0044,974
DumkaIndia 7,5034,662
DwarkaIndia 5,9603,704
DezfulIran 3,6632,276
DublinIreland 2,4231,506
DecimomannuItaly 548341
DobbiacoItaly 1,399869
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,3852,103
Deir-AllaJordan 2,4951,550
DagorettiKenya 4,9263,061
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,7531,711
DedzaMalawi 6,0503,760
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,8564,882
DashbalbarMongolia 8,1585,069
DaweiMyanmar 9,0745,638
De BiltNetherlands 1,9881,235
De KooyNetherlands 2,0831,294
Den HelderNetherlands 2,0881,297
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,72211,634
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,26011,347
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,64911,589
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,99111,180
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,01011,192
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,7841,730
DalbandinPakistan 5,2323,252
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,6983,541
DirPakistan 5,6533,513
DroshPakistan 5,6353,501
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,8666,752
DohaQatar 4,2152,619
DorohoiRomania 2,0951,302
Dikson IslandRussia 5,7803,592
DudinkaRussia 5,9663,708
DzardzanRussia 7,3904,592
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,0412,511
DakarSenegal 3,4262,129
DaruSierra Leone 3,5612,213
DurbanSouth Africa 7,5264,677
DamazinSudan 3,6082,242
DongolaSudan 2,7281,695
DamascusSyria 2,5501,585
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,5511,585
Deir EzzorSyria 2,8491,770
DusanbeTajikistan 5,2813,281
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,5913,475
DjerbaTunisia 204127
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,8311,759
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,6911,672
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,4281,509
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,6671,657
DonetskUkraine 2,8311,759
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5612,834
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,1525,066
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,5744,707
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,2455,745
Danville, IlUsa 8,1445,061
Darlington, ScUsa 7,8304,866
Davenport, WaUsa 9,4755,888
David City, NeUsa 8,7105,412
Dayton, OhUsa 7,8664,888
Dayton, WaUsa 9,5765,951
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,5185,293
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,3346,422
Decatur, IlUsa 8,2175,106
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,7886,082
Delaware, OhUsa 7,7754,832
Delphine, InUsa 8,0154,981
Denton, MdUsa 7,2914,531
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,3265,795
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,4545,253
Deseret, UtUsa 9,8956,149
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,2715,140
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,6824,774
Dickson, TnUsa 8,3275,174
Dillon, MtUsa 9,4205,854
Dixon, IlUsa 8,1715,078
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,1385,678
Dover, DeUsa 7,2914,531
Dover, TnUsa 8,3785,206
Dublin, TxUsa 9,3885,834
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,1975,094
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,0364,994
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,3355,179
Durham, NhUsa 6,7294,182
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,6691,658


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -