Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gafsa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gafsa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gafsa with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 703437
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 213133
EsquelArgentina 11,8147,341
EzeizaArgentina 10,4026,464
East SaleAustralia 16,28710,121
Esperance (po)Australia 13,9748,684
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9758,684
EssendonAustralia 16,0879,997
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,4385,243
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,6656,006
EspinosaBrazil 7,7384,809
Earlton, OnCanada 7,1654,452
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,7955,465
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,7625,445
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,7725,451
Edson, AbCanada 8,9075,535
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,5915,960
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,6584,759
Estevan, SkCanada 8,5425,308
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,4955,901
Eureka, NtCanada 6,3383,938
ErlianChina 8,3715,202
El CaranoColombia 9,2315,736
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,3751,476
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,9824,960
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,7554,819
El ArishEgypt 2,3631,468
El TorEgypt 2,4501,523
ErfurtGermany 1,8501,150
EssenGermany 1,8951,178
EsfahanIran 3,9542,457
EilatIsrael 2,5161,563
EsashiJapan 10,1886,331
EldoretKenya 4,6662,900
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,3924,594
EssaouiraMorocco 1,7621,095
EeldeNetherlands 2,0881,297
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,81211,690
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,27411,356
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,7526,060
EnuguNigeria 3,1111,933
EncarnacionParaguay 9,6646,006
EvoraPortugal 1,561970
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,2225,731
EkimcanRussia 8,8945,527
Elat’MaRussia 3,4092,118
ElistaRussia 3,2412,014
ErbogacenRussia 7,1604,449
EssejRussia 6,6204,114
Ed DueimSudan 3,2762,036
El FasherSudan 2,8481,770
El GeneinaSudan 2,7021,679
El ObeidSudan 3,1991,988
El ShowakSudan 3,5032,177
En NahudSudan 3,1221,940
EdirneTurkey 1,7461,085
ErzincanTurkey 2,7731,723
ErzurumTurkey 2,9141,811
EskisehirTurkey 2,0131,251
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,0402,511
EntebbeUganda 4,5442,824
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,5751,600
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,5011,554
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,5874,715
Eastman, GaUsa 8,2175,106
Eastport, MeUsa 6,3573,950
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,8675,510
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,9145,539
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,0136,222
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,5954,719
Elko, NvUsa 9,9126,160
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,9185,542
Elmira, NyUsa 7,2114,481
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,9826,203
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,7884,218
Erie, PaUsa 7,4594,635
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,7785,455
Eugene, OrUsa 10,0276,231
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,7835,458
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,3676,442
Eureka, SdUsa 8,5835,334
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,5945,962
Evansville, InUsa 8,2235,110


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -