Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gafsa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gafsa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gafsa with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,4753,402
FarahAfghanistan 4,9023,046
FormosaArgentina 9,7596,064
ForrestAustralia 14,4028,950
FrancistownBotswana 6,4944,035
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,0583,764
FloraniaBrazil 6,5734,085
FlorestaBrazil 6,9074,292
FlorianoBrazil 7,1084,417
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,1625,693
FormosaBrazil 8,1245,048
FortalezaBrazil 6,5254,054
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,4375,864
FrancaBrazil 8,5245,297
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,1095,039
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,2675,137
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,4305,238
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7175,417
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,9705,574
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4195,232
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,2095,101
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,8685,511
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,5025,283
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,2973,913
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,2903,908
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,0133,737
FayaChad 2,0941,301
FamagustaCyprus 2,2901,423
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,3371,452
FarafraEgypt 2,0021,244
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,0392,510
FichtelbergGermany 1,8121,126
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,7461,085
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,315817
FrederikshbGreenland 5,0543,141
FaranahGuinea 3,3632,090
FalconaraItaly 1,095681
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,064661
Foggia, PugliaItaly 981609
FonniItaly 634394
FrontoneItaly 1,067663
FrosinoneItaly 894556
FukauraJapan 10,2846,391
FukueJapan 10,2756,385
FukuiJapan 10,4706,506
FukuokaJapan 10,3086,405
FukushimaJapan 10,5656,565
FukuyamaJapan 10,4226,476
FushikiJapan 10,4566,498
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,6403,505
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,4144,607
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,7384,808
FunchalMadeira 2,3861,483
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,2664,515
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,269789
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,0141,873
FaroPortugal 1,540957
FerganaRussia 5,4823,406
FreetownSierra Leone 3,6442,264
FalunSweden 2,9541,836
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,0391,267
FeodosijaUkraine 2,5441,581
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,7965,466
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,7865,460
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,3725,202
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,3255,173
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,3265,174
Farmington, MeUsa 6,5774,087
Farmington, MnUsa 8,1985,094
Farmington, MoUsa 8,4095,225
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,5925,339
Fayette, IaUsa 8,2515,127
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,8285,486
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,7304,803
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,2505,127
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,1675,075
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,8566,125
Findlay, OhUsa 7,7684,827
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,1106,282
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,6744,769
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,9614,947
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,2805,767
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,3875,212
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,2225,730
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,4195,232
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,7725,451
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,8975,529
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,8844,899
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,2555,751
Framingham, MaUsa 6,7914,220
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,0354,993
Franklin, LaUsa 9,0585,629
Franklin, PaUsa 7,4994,660
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,4184,609
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,4766,510
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,4585,256


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -