Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gafsa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gafsa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gafsa with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,4823,407
GhazniAfghanistan 5,4143,364
GhardaiaAlgeria 517321
General PicoArgentina 10,8326,731
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,2776,386
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,3043,296
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,52310,267
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1268,157
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,1648,801
GrazAustria 1,504935
GancaAzerbaijan 3,3562,085
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,4732,158
GomelBelarus 2,6621,654
GrodnoBelarus 2,4451,520
GaranhunsBrazil 6,7774,211
GoianiaBrazil 8,3595,194
GoiasBrazil 8,3705,201
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,9904,965
GrajauBrazil 7,3134,544
GuairaBrazil 9,3025,780
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,5964,099
GuaratingaBrazil 7,6474,752
GarouaCameroon 2,8281,757
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,3403,318
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,6364,745
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,6365,988
Golden, BcCanada 9,1165,665
Goose, NfCanada 5,6823,531
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,4424,625
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,8815,519
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,1983,851
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,9033,668
GanzhouChina 9,7556,062
GuangzhouChina 9,8116,097
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,8184,858
GuayaquilEcuador 10,0246,229
GonderEthiopia 3,7752,346
GourdonFrance 1,312816
GrenobleFrance 1,224761
GeisenheimGermany 1,7331,077
GorlitzGermany 1,9271,197
GibraltarGibraltar 1,299807
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,9246,167
GeorgetownGuyana 7,4734,644
GoaIndia 6,7684,206
GuwahatiIndia 7,7844,837
GelaItaly 571355
GenoaItaly 1,112691
GhediItaly 1,230764
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,004624
GrazzaniseItaly 871541
GrossetoItaly 947588
GrottaglieItaly 1,016631
GuardiavecchiaItaly 757471
GuidoniaItaly 909565
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,4922,170
GifuJapan 10,5576,560
GaoMali 2,2041,369
GuamMariana Islands 12,9478,045
GuadalajaraMexico 10,5906,581
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,4046,465
GuaymasMexico 10,6246,602
GaluutMongolia 7,3974,597
GemertNetherlands 1,9221,194
GisborneNew Zealand 18,94011,769
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,94111,770
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,69211,615
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,49911,496
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,24211,336
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,77111,665
GayaNiger 2,5641,593
GardermoenNorway 2,8721,785
GeiloNorway 2,9041,805
GdanskPoland 2,3471,459
GalatiRomania 2,0391,267
Gor’KijRussia 3,5892,230
GorznyjRussia 3,3142,059
GridinoRussia 3,8952,421
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,0083,112
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,7746,695
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 987613
GijonSpain 1,606998
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,1151,936
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,5012,176
GoteborgSweden 2,6011,616
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,6071,620
GothenburgSweden 2,6001,616
GunnarnSweden 3,4532,146
GenevaSwitzerland 1,335830
GabesTunisia 13282
GiresunTurkey 2,6871,670
GoztepeTurkey 1,9241,196
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,2142,619
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,1082,553
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,5901,610
GajvoronUkraine 2,3271,446
GeniceskUkraine 2,5461,582
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,5575,317
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,9225,544
Galva, IlUsa 8,2235,110
Galveston, TxUsa 9,3235,793
Geneva, NeUsa 8,7855,459
Genoa, NeUsa 8,7855,459
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,8215,481
Glenville, WvUsa 7,6684,765
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,9794,337
Golconda, NvUsa 9,9666,193
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,6294,741
Goodland, KsUsa 9,1445,682
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,9195,543
Grafton, NdUsa 8,2695,138
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,0585,629
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,8105,475
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,6085,971
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,8044,850
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,2026,340
Gravette, ArUsa 8,8345,489
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,1365,678
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,8984,908
Greenfield, InUsa 7,9984,970
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,5575,317
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,7474,814
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,1675,075
Greenville, MsUsa 8,7915,463
Greenville, OhUsa 7,9244,924
Greenville, PaUsa 7,4994,660
Greenville, TxUsa 9,1705,699
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,9924,966
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,0264,988
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,3595,194
Groton, CtUsa 6,8894,281
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,0325,612
GuanareVenezuela 8,3965,217
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,6035,346
GuiriaVenezuela 7,6204,735


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -