Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gafsa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gafsa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gafsa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,8453,011
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 394245
HuamboAngola 5,3013,294
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7558,547
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,34610,157
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,33110,148
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,4119,577
Horta, FaialAzores 3,3572,086
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,9985,592
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,1063,794
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,0953,788
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,3874,590
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,6803,529
Harrow, OnCanada 7,6614,761
Hay River, NtCanada 8,2975,156
Hope, BcCanada 9,4885,896
HaikouChina 9,7556,062
HailarChina 8,4885,275
HamiChina 7,1054,415
HetanChina 6,2663,894
HavanaCuba 8,6955,403
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,7764,832
HigueyDominican Republic 7,7344,806
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,9964,969
HelwanEgypt 2,1761,352
HurguadaEgypt 2,5041,556
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,2602,026
HelsinkiFinland 3,0831,916
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,1071,931
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,51610,263
HamburgGermany 2,1391,329
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,1391,329
HannoverGermany 2,0081,248
HelgolandGermany 2,1991,367
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,500932
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,495929
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,3363,316
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,7598,550
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,6588,487
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,6992,299
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,0824,401
HaifaIsrael 2,4241,507
HaboroJapan 10,0476,243
HachijojimaJapan 10,9296,791
HachinoheJapan 10,3776,449
HagiJapan 10,3086,406
HakodateJapan 10,2256,354
HamadaJapan 10,3116,407
HamamatsuJapan 10,6676,629
HikoneJapan 10,5366,547
HimejiJapan 10,4786,511
HiradoJapan 10,2706,382
HirooJapan 10,3096,406
HiroshimaJapan 10,3766,448
HitaJapan 10,3656,441
HitoyoshiJapan 10,4406,488
HunLibya 893555
HomboriMali 2,3681,471
HomalinMyanmar 8,1435,060
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,8635,507
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,36311,411
HighbankNew Zealand 18,22711,326
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,21511,319
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,86511,101
HororataNew Zealand 18,24511,338
HyderabadPakistan 5,7523,574
HuanucoPeru 10,1756,323
HelPoland 2,3751,476
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,3735,824
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,1353,191
HatangaRussia 6,5144,048
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,8433,010
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,8063,608
HailSaudi Arabia 3,2161,998
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,6871,048
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,9729,925
HaejuSouth Korea 9,6616,003
HyesanSouth Korea 9,5585,940
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,0044,974
HalaibSudan 3,0291,883
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,4172,123
HudeibaSudan 3,1171,937
HaparandaSweden 3,6362,259
HarnosandSweden 3,2001,989
HamaSyria 2,5441,581
HassakahSyria 2,8881,795
Hua HinThailand 9,3245,794
HakkariTurkey 3,1461,955
Hull, EnglandUk 2,2651,407
HersonUkraine 2,4091,497
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,2351,389
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,4805,891
Hanover, NhUsa 6,7654,204
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,3355,179
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2994,536
Hart, MiUsa 7,7784,834
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,9024,289
Hartington, NeUsa 8,6305,363
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,2395,120
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,9765,578
Hays, KsUsa 8,9875,585
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,4926,520
Hebron, NeUsa 8,8515,500
Helena, MtUsa 9,2395,741
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,2534,507
Henderson, NcUsa 7,5984,721
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,9694,952
Hermit, CoUsa 9,5945,962
Hernando, MsUsa 8,6015,345
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,4585,256
Highmore, SdUsa 8,5875,336
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,1664,453
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,2765,143
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,8154,856
Holly, CoUsa 9,2615,755
Homer, AkUsa 9,4015,842
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,0935,029
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,2885,150
Horton, KsUsa 8,7035,408
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,9765,578
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,6524,755
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,6674,764
Houma, LaUsa 8,9825,581
Houston, TexasUsa 9,3225,793
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,8294,865
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,3635,197
Huron, SdUsa 8,5775,330
HanoiVietnam 9,3165,789
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,0376,237
HarareZimbabwe 6,2803,902


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -