Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gafsa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gafsa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gafsa with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 712443
In SalahAlgeria 1,000622
InnsbruckAustria 1,444898
IbiriteBrazil 8,2365,118
IguatuBrazil 6,7844,216
IlheusBrazil 7,4524,631
ImperatrizBrazil 7,3804,586
IndaialBrazil 9,1535,688
IpameriBrazil 8,3575,193
IraiBrazil 9,4615,879
IreceBrazil 7,3734,582
ItaberabaBrazil 7,3664,577
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,1495,064
ItaitubaBrazil 8,0114,978
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,9744,955
ItaperunaBrazil 8,1815,084
ItapevaBrazil 8,8975,529
ItirucuBrazil 7,3974,597
ItuacuBrazil 7,5334,681
IvinhemaBrazil 9,1465,683
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6534,755
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,6344,123
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,1745,080
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,0133,737
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,7204,176
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,3326,420
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,1498,793
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,4427,732
ImbertDominican Republic 7,8434,873
IzobambaEcuador 9,7896,083
IsmailiaEgypt 2,2331,387
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,8606,127
IoanninaGreece 1,215755
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,2843,283
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,4132,742
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,5554,073
IranshahrIran 4,9663,086
IstranaItaly 1,284798
IidaJapan 10,6096,592
IizukaJapan 10,3236,415
IrakoJapan 10,6416,613
IriomotejimaJapan 10,5376,548
IrozakiJapan 10,7476,678
IshigakijimaJapan 10,5756,571
IshinomakiJapan 10,5506,556
IwamizawaJapan 10,1536,309
IzuharaJapan 10,1896,331
IrbidJordan 2,5081,559
IfraneMorocco 1,293803
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,83811,084
IlorinNigeria 2,9161,812
InchonNorth Korea 9,7626,066
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,8593,020
IslamabadPakistan 5,8203,616
IquitosPeru 9,5255,919
IloiloPhilippines 11,4287,101
IasiRomania 2,1151,314
IcaRussia 9,5215,917
IlirnejRussia 8,5745,328
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,1115,661
IrkutskRussia 7,3954,596
Ivdel’Russia 4,6672,900
IbizaSpain 828514
IspartaTurkey 1,9831,232
IstanbulTurkey 1,9211,193
IzmirTurkey 1,6981,055
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,0631,282
IzmailUkraine 2,0891,298
Imperial, NeUsa 9,0515,625
Independence, KsUsa 8,9085,536
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,9134,296
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,0324,991
Indianola, IaUsa 8,5115,289
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,0114,978
Inverness, FlUsa 8,3075,162
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,3665,198
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,8074,851
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,1684,454
IsokaZambia 5,5523,450


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -