Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gafsa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gafsa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gafsa with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,4313,375
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,5613,455
JuninArgentina 10,5516,556
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,9135,539
JacobinaBrazil 7,2584,510
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,5394,064
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,5084,044
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,2055,099
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,3305,176
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,7175,417
JiuquanChina 7,6264,739
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,6545,999
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,8804,897
JimaniDominican Republic 8,0344,993
JoensuuFinland 3,4592,150
JokioinenFinland 3,1191,938
JyvskylFinland 3,3282,068
JakobshavnGreenland 5,2863,285
JulianehbGreenland 4,8383,007
JagdalpurIndia 7,3174,547
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,1306,916
JerusalemIsrael 2,4671,533
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,6275,983
JosNigeria 2,7301,696
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,1922,605
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,1922,605
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,6253,495
JhelumPakistan 5,9003,666
JiwaniPakistan 5,1623,208
JuliacaPeru 9,9986,213
JakutskRussia 8,0645,011
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,3272,067
JenisejskRussia 6,4384,001
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,2726,383
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,8646,130
JamestownSaint Helena 5,8043,607
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,2812,039
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,8772,409
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,0394,374
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,368850
JubaSudan 4,0382,509
JokkmokkSweden 3,6502,268
JönköpingSweden 2,6291,633
Jonkoping ASweden 2,6241,631
JerbaTunisia 190118
JerseyUk 1,8781,167
JaltaUkraine 2,4341,512
Jackson, MsUsa 8,7615,444
Jackson, TnUsa 8,4635,259
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,1985,094
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,2895,151
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,4514,630
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,1525,687


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -