Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gafsa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gafsa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gafsa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,4483,385
KandaharAfghanistan 5,2603,269
KhostAfghanistan 5,5553,452
KunduzAfghanistan 5,3523,326
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,3167,653
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8108,582
KlagenfurtAustria 1,436893
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,3612,088
KandiBenin 2,6571,651
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,3265,795
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,2634,514
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,2664,515
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,3405,804
Kenora, OnCanada 7,9984,970
Kingston, OnCanada 7,0954,409
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,1805,083
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,7324,805
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,0963,788
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,8464,254
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,8703,648
KashiChina 5,8573,639
KunmingChina 8,7995,468
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3702,715
KhargaEgypt 2,3111,436
KosseirEgypt 2,6021,617
KajaaniFinland 3,5592,212
KuopioFinland 3,4272,130
KuusamoFinland 3,7562,334
KarlsruheGermany 1,6221,008
KasselGermany 1,8781,167
KonstanzGermany 1,475917
KumasiGhana 3,2602,026
KalamataGreece 1,226762
KerkiraGreece 1,141709
Kythira IslandGreece 1,303810
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,2153,241
Kap TobinGreenland 4,4072,739
KankanGuinea 3,2452,016
KindiaGuinea 3,4932,171
KissidougouGuinea 3,3812,101
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,6698,494
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,9286,169
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,9296,170
KeszthelyHungary 1,543959
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,7452,327
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,6944,781
KotaIndia 6,4374,000
KozhikodeIndia 7,1984,473
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,9088,021
KermanIran 4,5062,800
KermanshahIran 3,4962,173
Khoram AbadIran 3,6202,249
KilkennyIreland 2,3921,486
KingstonJamaica 8,5015,283
KagoshimaJapan 10,4796,512
KanazawaJapan 10,4496,493
KaruizawaJapan 10,5806,574
KatsuuraJapan 10,7846,701
KawaguchikoJapan 10,6656,627
KitamiesashiJapan 10,0386,238
KobeJapan 10,5226,539
KochiJapan 10,5126,532
KofuJapan 10,6396,611
KumagayaJapan 10,6446,614
KumamotoJapan 10,3906,456
KumejimaJapan 10,6216,600
KureJapan 10,3956,460
KushiroJapan 10,2986,399
KutchanJapan 10,1306,295
KyotoJapan 10,5276,542
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,0743,774
KitaleKenya 4,6032,861
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,7212,312
KufraLibya 1,8021,120
KaunasLithuania 2,5551,588
KlaipedaLithuania 2,5501,584
KybartaiLithuania 2,4951,551
KarongaMalawi 5,5973,478
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,9376,175
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,1916,954
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,0626,253
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,0626,253
KuantanMalaysia 10,1726,321
KuchingMalaysia 10,9676,815
KayesMali 3,0111,871
KeniebaMali 3,1371,949
KidalMali 1,9251,196
KitaMali 3,0051,867
KoutiaMali 2,8431,767
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,7289,152
KisinevMoldova 2,1911,362
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,5355,304
KhatgalMongolia 7,2224,488
KhovdMongolia 6,7474,192
KhujirtMongolia 7,5664,702
KhutagMongolia 7,4374,621
KenitraMorocco 1,413878
KalewaMyanmar 8,1845,086
KathaMyanmar 8,3055,161
KawthaungMyanmar 9,3625,818
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,3365,180
KengtungMyanmar 8,7605,444
KhamtiMyanmar 8,1465,062
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,8484,255
KathmanduNepal 7,1574,448
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,15910,663
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,43011,452
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,83411,704
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,60811,563
KarioiNew Zealand 18,70811,626
KawerauNew Zealand 18,85511,717
KopuaNew Zealand 18,74111,646
KanoNigeria 2,4871,546
KangnungNorth Korea 9,8856,143
KarasjokNorway 4,0312,505
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,0831,916
KristiansandNorway 2,6421,642
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,1921,984
KhasabOman 4,6012,859
KarachiPakistan 5,6483,510
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,6573,516
KhanpurPakistan 5,8093,610
KhuzdarPakistan 5,4793,405
KororPalau 12,6647,869
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,8851,171
KlodzkoPoland 1,8901,175
KoszalinPoland 2,2741,413
KrakowPoland 1,9581,217
KalakanRussia 7,9444,937
KaliningradRussia 2,4351,513
KamenskoeRussia 9,0505,624
KandalaksaRussia 3,9452,451
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,3692,715
KazanRussia 3,8732,407
KemRussia 3,8102,368
KerchRussia 2,6341,637
KhabarovskRussia 9,3705,823
KirenskRussia 7,3344,558
KirovRussia 4,0192,497
KljuciRussia 9,5855,956
KolpasevRussia 5,9123,674
KorfRussia 9,2735,762
KostromaRussia 3,5162,185
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,2274,491
KotlasRussia 4,0052,489
KrasnodarRussia 2,8281,758
KrasnojarskRussia 4,4632,773
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,4102,740
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,5514,071
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,5383,442
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,8672,403
KurganRussia 4,8593,019
KurskRussia 2,9111,809
KyraRussia 8,0104,977
KigaliRwanda 4,6172,869
KoldaSenegal 3,3882,106
KabalaSierra Leone 3,4532,146
KosiceSlovakia 1,8911,175
KimberleySouth Africa 7,2274,491
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,6776,014
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,8494,878
KadugliSudan 3,3572,086
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,8801,790
KassalaSudan 3,4682,155
KhartoumSudan 3,1621,965
KostiSudan 3,3692,094
KalmarSweden 2,5381,577
KaresuandoSweden 3,8792,410
KarlstadSweden 2,8031,742
KristianstadSweden 2,4381,515
KamishliSyria 2,9251,818
KanchanaburiThailand 9,1975,715
Khlong YaiThailand 9,6375,988
Khon KaenThailand 9,3355,801
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,3645,819
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,3665,820
KairouanTunisia 182113
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,5441,581
KarsTurkey 3,0791,913
KastamonuTurkey 2,3131,438
KayseriTurkey 2,4201,504
KonyaTurkey 2,1601,342
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,4082,739
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,8252,998
KinlossUk 2,7441,705
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,8111,747
KievUkraine 2,5011,554
KirillovkaUkraine 2,7011,679
KirovogradUkraine 2,4831,543
KlepininoUkraine 2,4801,541
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,5881,608
Kovel’Ukraine 2,2621,406
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,5231,568
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,8424,873
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,2265,733
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,6725,389
Keene, NhUsa 6,8054,229
Kenton, OhUsa 7,7964,844
Kenton, OkUsa 9,3995,841
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,5465,311
Kimball, NeUsa 9,1815,705
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,5765,950
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,1185,666
Kinston, NcUsa 7,6504,754
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,1206,289
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,0795,021
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,6195,977
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,7275,423
KabompoZambia 5,5813,468
KabweZambia 5,8173,615
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,8133,613
KafirondaZambia 5,6123,487
KaomaZambia 5,7283,559
KasamaZambia 5,4933,413
KasempaZambia 5,6283,497
KawambwaZambia 5,3613,331
KaroiZimbabwe 6,1093,796


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -