Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gafsa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gafsa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gafsa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,100684
LuandaAngola 4,8343,004
LuenaAngola 5,2693,274
La PlataArgentina 10,3696,443
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,0546,248
La RiojaArgentina 10,6396,611
LaboulayeArgentina 10,6986,648
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,3097,649
Las LomitasArgentina 9,8326,110
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,32010,141
LavertonAustralia 16,0779,990
LearmonthAustralia 12,7357,914
LongreachAustralia 15,5509,663
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,5509,663
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,23310,709
Low HeadAustralia 16,28310,118
LinzAustria 1,599994
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,9511,834
LerwickUk 2,9511,834
La PazBolivia 9,8986,151
LavrasBrazil 8,4035,221
LencoisBrazil 7,4384,622
LinharesBrazil 7,9064,913
LondrinaBrazil 9,0215,606
LomBulgaria 1,6221,008
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,2565,130
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,4894,654
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,6244,737
Langara, BcCanada 9,5005,903
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,4704,642
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,0395,617
London, OnCanada 7,4824,650
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,2323,872
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,9334,930
Lytton, BcCanada 9,4185,853
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,4071,496
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,0186,847
LanzhouChina 8,2405,120
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,5554,694
Las GaviotasColombia 8,7815,456
LimonCosta Rica 9,5505,934
LarnacaCyprus 2,2641,407
LimassolCyprus 2,2131,375
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4903,412
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8793,032
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,4061,495
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,7734,830
La VegaDominican Republic 7,8634,886
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,8314,867
LuperonDominican Republic 7,8654,887
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,8406,115
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,0806,264
LuxorEgypt 2,4891,547
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,8956,149
Laucala BayFiji 17,93511,145
LappeenrantaFinland 3,2692,031
Le MansFrance 1,6651,034
LilleFrance 1,8551,152
LyonFrance 1,300808
LambarnGabon 3,9092,429
LastourvilleGabon 3,9412,449
LibrevilleGabon 3,7772,347
LeipzigGermany 1,9101,187
LindenbergGermany 2,0231,257
LamiaGreece 1,311815
LarissaGreece 1,338831
LemnosGreece 1,560970
LimnosGreece 1,575979
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,2124,482
LabeGuinea 3,3432,077
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,6198,463
La CeibaHonduras 9,5325,923
La MesaHonduras 9,6445,993
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,1843,843
LudhianaIndia 6,1803,840
Lampedusa IslandItaly 367228
LatinaItaly 870541
LatronicoItaly 896557
LecceItaly 1,047651
LodwarKenya 4,4502,765
Luang PrabangLaos 9,0655,633
LiepajaLatvia 2,6221,629
LaukuvaLithuania 2,5721,598
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,7041,059
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,306812
LabuanMalaysia 11,1626,936
LuqaMalta 539335
Le LamentinMartinique 7,2614,512
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,8626,750
LashioMyanmar 8,5005,282
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,22311,324
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,99911,185
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,39911,433
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,11511,257
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,63811,582
LincolnNew Zealand 18,27411,356
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,58211,547
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,58211,547
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,58211,547
LagosNigeria 3,1461,955
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,9651,842
LillehammerNorway 2,9681,844
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,0103,735
La VictoriaParaguay 9,4535,874
LimaPeru 10,3936,458
LegaspiPhilippines 11,3547,056
LisbonPortugal 1,6711,038
LeninbadRussia 5,3203,306
LevsiRussia 4,9293,063
LungiSierra Leone 3,6442,264
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,380858
LanzaroteSpain 2,2011,368
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,317819
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,307812
LuganoSwitzerland 1,289801
LatakiaSyria 2,4511,523
LampangThailand 8,9335,551
LoeiThailand 9,1805,705
Lop BuriThailand 9,2475,746
LomeTogo 3,2362,011
LeemingUk 2,3531,462
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,9511,834
London, EnglandUk 2,0331,263
London-GatwickUk 2,0021,244
LynehamUk 2,0881,298
L’VovUkraine 2,1101,311
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,3221,443
LozovajaUkraine 2,7701,721
LubnyUkraine 2,6201,628
LuckUkraine 2,2571,403
LuganskUkraine 2,9541,835
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,1485,063
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,3015,158
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,0435,620
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,1455,683
Lake City, FlUsa 8,3325,178
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,9004,288
Laketown, UtUsa 9,5405,928
Lamar, MoUsa 8,7005,406
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,4655,882
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,1715,078
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,3425,805
Langdon, NdUsa 8,2665,137
Laramie, WyUsa 9,2665,758
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,8056,093
Larned, KsUsa 9,0545,626
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,3295,797
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,2616,376
Laurel, MdUsa 7,3694,579
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,7085,411
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,7294,182
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,5215,295
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,6285,362
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,6375,367
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,1435,060
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,1625,072
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,9144,918
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,3605,195
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,6974,783
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,5235,917
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,6154,111
Lexington, MoUsa 8,6375,367
Lexington, VaUsa 7,6204,735
Libby, MtUsa 9,2845,769
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,7105,413
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,4464,627
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,4585,256
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,7765,454
Llano, TxUsa 9,5315,923
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,1165,665
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,6306,606
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,6166,597
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,6366,609
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,8136,098
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,5984,721
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,0805,021
Louisville, MsUsa 8,6355,366
Loup City, NeUsa 8,8325,488
Lowville, NyUsa 7,0334,370
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,5545,937
Luling, TxUsa 9,5185,915
Lusk, WyUsa 9,0845,645
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,6244,738
LivingstoneZambia 6,0803,778
LundaziZambia 5,7963,602
LusakaZambia 5,9183,678
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,9073,671


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -