Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gafsa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gafsa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gafsa with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,0173,117
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,2043,234
MilianaAlgeria 633393
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,5283,435
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,0689,363
Malarg EArgentina 11,2466,988
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,5457,174
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,5626,564
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,5116,532
MendozaArgentina 11,0246,851
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,0166,845
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,0106,220
Mackay MoAustralia 15,8799,868
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,80210,441
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1868,194
MeekatharraAustralia 13,3598,301
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,0809,992
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,09410,001
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,7639,796
Mount GambierAustralia 15,7299,774
Mount IsaAustralia 14,9719,303
MuharraqBahrain 4,0862,539
MinskBelarus 2,6201,628
MogilevBelarus 2,7341,699
MaunBotswana 6,2433,880
MacapaBrazil 7,2854,527
MacauBrazil 6,4794,026
MaceioBrazil 6,7824,214
MachadoBrazil 8,5035,284
ManausBrazil 8,2895,151
MarabaBrazil 7,5044,663
MaringaBrazil 9,0805,642
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,6904,778
Monte AzulBrazil 7,7434,811
Monte SantoBrazil 7,1104,418
MonteiroBrazil 6,7354,185
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,9574,944
Morada NovaBrazil 6,6114,108
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,3174,547
MamfeCameroon 3,1921,983
MarouaCameroon 2,7221,691
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,6624,140
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,9624,326
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,9635,570
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,6785,392
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,5335,924
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,9085,535
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,5895,958
Moncton, NbCanada 6,1463,819
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,3253,930
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,8084,231
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,8344,247
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,6095,349
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,0614,388
Morden, MbCanada 8,2595,132
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,2564,509
MoundouChad 2,9681,845
MatecanaColombia 9,2065,721
MoroniComoros 6,2843,905
MosnovCzech Republic 1,8611,157
MarstalDenmark 2,2761,414
Melville HallDominica 7,2344,495
MichesDominican Republic 7,7454,813
MocaDominican Republic 7,8554,881
MoncionDominican Republic 7,9094,915
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,9284,926
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,8234,861
MilagroEcuador 9,9956,211
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,7501,088
MinyaEgypt 2,1941,363
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,4102,119
MassawaEritrea 3,7032,301
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,2902,044
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,9681,845
MarseilleFrance 1,050653
MontpellierFrance 1,102685
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,3054,539
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,29210,124
MakokouGabon 3,7872,354
MayumbaGabon 4,2112,617
MitzicGabon 3,7512,331
MkamboGabon 3,7522,331
MoandaGabon 4,0212,499
MouilaGabon 4,0412,511
MagdeburgGermany 1,9811,231
MunichGermany 1,569975
MünsterGermany 1,9541,214
MethoniGreece 1,194742
MilosGreece 1,435892
MitiliniGreece 1,6641,034
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,6601,032
MacentaGuinea 3,4322,133
MamouGuinea 3,4142,122
Midway IslandHawaii 13,0208,091
MiskolcHungary 1,8131,127
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,0164,360
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,5694,082
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,4854,030
MusulipatnamIndia 7,3994,598
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,2657,621
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,2318,222
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,7716,072
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,3068,890
MashhadIran 4,5602,834
Malin HeadIreland 2,6401,640
M. CalamitaItaly 935581
Marina Di GinosaItaly 976607
Messina, SicilyItaly 735457
MilanItaly 1,227763
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,247775
Mount ArgentarioItaly 910565
ManIvory Coast 3,4402,138
MaebashiJapan 10,6046,590
MaizuruJapan 10,4666,504
MakurazakiJapan 10,4856,516
MatsueJapan 10,3286,418
MatsumotoJapan 10,5556,559
MatsuyamaJapan 10,4416,488
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,9786,822
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,5247,783
MishimaJapan 10,7086,654
MitoJapan 10,6856,640
MiyakejimaJapan 10,8286,728
MiyakoJapan 10,4786,511
MiyakojimaJapan 10,6246,602
MiyakonojoJapan 10,5016,525
MiyazakiJapan 10,5066,529
MombetsuJapan 10,1266,293
MoriokaJapan 10,4326,483
MuroranJapan 10,1926,334
MurotomisakiJapan 10,5776,573
MutsuJapan 10,2956,397
Ma’AnJordan 2,5711,597
MafraqJordan 2,5491,584
MombasaKenya 5,3533,326
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,1394,436
MaseruLesotho 7,3534,569
MonroviaLiberia 3,6992,299
MisratahLibya 624388
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,8384,249
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,9224,301
MananjaryMadagascar 7,4644,639
MorondavaMadagascar 7,1474,441
MakhangaMalawi 6,3113,922
MangochiMalawi 6,1093,796
MwmosaMalawi 6,2893,908
MzimbaMalawi 5,7763,589
MzuzuMalawi 5,7523,574
MalaccaMalaysia 10,1806,326
MersingMalaysia 10,3136,409
MiriMalaysia 11,1126,905
MaleMaldives 7,4364,621
MenakaMali 2,1661,346
MoptiMali 2,5641,594
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,0509,352
MazatlanMexico 10,6476,616
MeridaMexico 9,4425,867
Mexico CityMexico 10,3446,428
MonterreyMexico 9,9996,214
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,4876,516
MaantyMongolia 7,8584,883
MandalgoviMongolia 7,8644,887
MatadMongolia 8,3835,209
MurenMongolia 7,2604,511
MarrakechMorocco 1,600994
MeknesMorocco 1,320820
MideltMorocco 1,269789
MaputoMozambique 7,1614,450
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,4404,002
MandalayMyanmar 8,4125,227
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,4565,255
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,2115,724
MindatMyanmar 8,2585,131
MonywaMyanmar 8,3205,170
MyeikMyanmar 9,2115,724
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,3285,175
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,8501,150
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,97811,171
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,59611,556
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,75211,653
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,90111,124
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,83711,706
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,66211,597
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,41511,443
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,44211,460
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,43511,456
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,10411,250
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,29611,370
ManaguaNicaragua 9,7106,034
MasatepeNicaragua 9,7096,033
MagariaNiger 2,3811,480
Maine SoroaNiger 2,3771,477
MaradiNiger 2,3361,452
MaiduguriNigeria 2,5461,582
MakurdiNigeria 2,9671,844
MinnaNigeria 2,7671,720
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,9486,182
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,5682,217
MajisOman 4,7172,931
MasirahOman 5,1133,177
Muscat  Oman 4,9103,051
MultanPakistan 5,8103,610
MurreePakistan 5,8333,625
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,5339,031
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,6465,994
MoyobambaPeru 10,0016,215
MactanPhilippines 11,5777,194
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,0246,851
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,7151,066
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,8942,420
MagadanRussia 8,9975,591
MahackalaRussia 3,4562,148
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,8993,044
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,9003,045
MarkovoRussia 8,8795,518
MinusinskRussia 6,5534,072
MogocaRussia 8,1895,088
MoscowRussia 3,2382,012
MurmanskRussia 4,1252,563
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,1691,969
MatamSenegal 3,0371,887
MogadishuSomalia 5,2223,245
MadridSpain 1,281796
Madrid (b)Spain 1,287800
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 729453
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,229764
MelillaSpain 1,078670
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 942585
MalakalSudan 3,6122,245
MbabaneSwaziland 7,1534,445
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,348837
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,7365,429
Mae SariangThailand 8,8005,469
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,9445,558
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,5005,904
MalatyaTurkey 2,6451,644
MersinTurkey 2,3421,455
MuglaTurkey 1,7871,110
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,2851,420
ManstonUk 1,9761,228
MeloUruguay 9,9196,164
MercedesUruguay 10,2576,374
MontevideoUruguay 10,2446,366
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,2305,114
Madison, FlUsa 8,2745,142
Madison, InUsa 7,9794,958
Madison, NeUsa 8,6525,377
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,0595,008
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,8485,498
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,8894,902
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,4485,250
Marengo, IlUsa 8,1015,034
Marion, InUsa 7,9424,935
Marion, NcUsa 7,9144,918
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,7484,815
Marshall, TxUsa 9,0785,641
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,4464,627
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,0995,654
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,7084,790
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,9696,195
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,2955,154
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,2255,111
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,9365,553
Medford, WiUsa 8,0134,979
Mellette, SdUsa 8,5875,336
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,5875,336
Mena, ArUsa 8,8925,525
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,6565,379
Mexia, TxUsa 9,2955,776
Mexico, MoUsa 8,4945,278
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,3595,194
Midland, TxUsa 9,7016,028
Milan, MnUsa 8,3955,216
Milbank, SdUsa 8,4225,233
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,9065,534
Milford, DeUsa 7,2134,482
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,1605,071
Millen, GaUsa 8,0875,025
Millport, OhUsa 7,5744,706
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,7704,207
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,9694,952
Minden, NeUsa 8,8535,501
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,2205,108
Minonk, IlUsa 8,1675,075
Missoula, MtUsa 9,3265,795
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,7175,417
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,2405,121
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,3015,158
Monroe, NcUsa 7,8584,883
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,3955,216
Montgomery AlUsa 8,4735,265
Montrose, CoUsa 9,6596,002
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,1664,453
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,5694,703
Morganton, NcUsa 7,9144,918
Moro, OrUsa 9,8416,115
Morris, MnUsa 8,3325,177
Morrison, IlUsa 8,1805,083
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,7824,836
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,6184,734
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,3405,183
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,7084,790
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,7024,165
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,3355,179
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,2645,135
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,8414,873
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,9445,558
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,0475,001
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,4845,272
MaracayVenezuela 8,1295,052
MaturinVenezuela 7,7504,816
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,4575,255
MeridaVenezuela 8,5545,316
MagoyeZambia 5,9483,696
MansaZambia 5,4853,409
MbalaZambia 5,3643,333
MfuweZambia 5,8383,628
MisamfuZambia 5,4863,409
MonguZambia 5,7273,559
MpikaZambia 5,6773,528
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,9053,669
Mt MakuluZambia 5,9243,681
MumbwaZambia 5,8353,626
MwinilungaZambia 5,3923,351
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,4924,034


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -