Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gafsa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gafsa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gafsa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,4043,358
NeuquenArgentina 11,3587,058
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,6126,594
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,95711,158
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9499,289
Nowra RanAustralia 16,53610,276
NuriootpaAustralia 15,4969,629
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,1485,063
NatitingouBenin 2,7841,730
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,3165,168
NgaoundereCameroon 3,0491,895
NkoundjaCameroon 3,2051,992
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,7203,554
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,6165,975
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,8323,624
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,3673,957
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2865,149
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,5765,329
North Bay, OnCanada 7,2004,474
N’DjamenaChad 2,5561,589
NanchangChina 9,6405,991
NanjingChina 9,6225,979
NanningChina 9,4135,850
NicosiaCyprus 2,2301,386
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,2881,422
NaguaDominican Republic 7,7934,843
NeybaDominican Republic 7,9864,963
NegeleEthiopia 4,5232,811
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,84611,089
NandiFiji 17,84611,089
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,1991,988
NancyFrance 1,601995
NantesFrance 1,6631,033
NiceFrance 1,036644
NeustrelitzGermany 2,1321,325
NurembergGermany 1,6881,049
NurnbergGermany 1,6881,049
NaxosGreece 1,522946
NanortalikGreenland 4,7812,971
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,8162,993
NordGreenland 5,3483,323
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,1973,229
NzerekoreGuinea 3,4432,140
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,9354,310
New DelhiIndia 6,3943,973
Naples, CampaniaItaly 865538
NaganoJapan 10,5336,545
NagasakiJapan 10,3416,426
NagoJapan 10,6866,640
NagoyaJapan 10,5886,580
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,6956,646
NaraJapan 10,5606,562
NazeJapan 10,6576,622
NemuroJapan 10,3226,414
NiigataJapan 10,4736,508
NikkoJapan 10,6006,587
NobeokaJapan 10,4716,507
NairobiKenya 4,9253,060
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,5799,681
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,7973,602
NidaLithuania 2,5051,557
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,7514,195
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,4174,609
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,7813,592
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,9103,673
NaraMali 2,6791,665
NioroMali 2,8031,742
NemaMauritania 2,5461,582
NouakchottMauritania 3,0501,895
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,45310,845
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,81811,694
NelsonNew Zealand 18,44811,464
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,61811,569
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,66211,597
NandaimeNicaragua 9,7116,034
N’GuigmiNiger 2,2841,419
NiameyNiger 2,4221,505
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,8262,377
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,2052,613
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,9503,076
NawabshahPakistan 5,7073,546
NokkundiPakistan 5,0863,160
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,6596,002
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,0316,855
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,6262,875
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,3445,185
NikolaevRussia 2,3871,483
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,2285,735
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,8156,099
NizneangarskRussia 7,5194,672
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,9584,324
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,7402,945
NovgorodRussia 3,1501,958
NovosibirskRussia 5,9653,707
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,9174,920
No. 6Sudan 2,7781,726
NyalaSudan 2,9711,846
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,4505,873
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,1485,685
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,5745,950
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,0145,601
NarathiwatThailand 9,8796,139
NigdeTurkey 2,3471,458
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,0412,511
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,5831,605
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,7844,837
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,7844,837
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,2545,129
Natchez, MsUsa 8,9125,538
Neosho, MoUsa 8,7645,446
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,7704,207
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,1014,413
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,4994,660
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,2695,139
New London, WiUsa 7,9474,938
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,8995,530
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,9205,543
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,3255,173
New YorkUsa 7,0434,377
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,0424,376
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,0464,379
Newark, NjUsa 7,0704,393
Newberry, MiUsa 7,6724,767
Newberry, ScUsa 8,0244,986
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,9805,580
Newnan, GaUsa 8,3205,170
Newport, TnUsa 7,9924,967
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,0035,595
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,4094,604
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,6835,395
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,1406,301
North Loup, NeUsa 8,7865,460
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,9575,566
Norton, KsUsa 8,9875,585
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,6814,773
NdolaZambia 5,6743,526


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -