Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gafsa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gafsa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gafsa with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 868539
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,314817
OranArgentina 10,0216,227
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7957,951
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9209,272
OstendeBelgium 1,9291,199
ObidosBrazil 7,8104,853
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 2,6671,657
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,9794,337
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,9794,337
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,8117,340
OdenseDenmark 2,3351,451
OtavaloEcuador 9,7256,043
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,31711,382
OuluFinland 3,5712,219
OroomiehIran 3,2582,024
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 723450
OdienneIvory Coast 3,2342,010
ObihiroJapan 10,2496,369
OfunatoJapan 10,5176,535
OitaJapan 10,4166,473
OkayamaJapan 10,4456,491
OkinoerabuJapan 10,6746,633
OmaezakiJapan 10,7106,655
OmuJapan 10,0876,268
OnahamaJapan 10,6596,624
OsakaJapan 10,5426,551
OshimaJapan 10,7646,689
OtaruJapan 10,1186,287
OwaseJapan 10,6356,609
OuarzazateMorocco 1,519944
OujoaMorocco 984612
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,41310,821
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,66511,599
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,04911,216
OphirNew Zealand 17,99711,183
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,90411,747
OtautauNew Zealand 17,83011,080
OcotalNicaragua 9,6305,984
OrlandNorway 3,2572,024
OsloNorway 2,8421,766
OhotskRussia 8,7755,453
OkhotskRussia 8,7755,453
OlekminskRussia 7,7884,839
OlenekRussia 7,0004,350
OmskRussia 5,3623,332
OnegaRussia 3,8372,384
OrenburgRussia 4,1312,567
OymyakonRussia 8,4285,237
OviedoSpain 1,6101,000
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,2242,004
Orkney IslandsUk 2,8611,778
OdessaUkraine 2,2761,414
OvrucUkraine 2,4691,535
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,0885,026
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,7195,418
Oakland, MdUsa 7,5234,675
Oakley, IdUsa 9,7156,037
Oconto, WiUsa 7,8594,884
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,9444,315
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,1315,674
Olathe, KsUsa 8,7085,411
Olivia, MnUsa 8,3455,186
Olympia, WaUsa 9,7626,066
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,6235,359
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,6275,361
Oolitic, InUsa 8,1285,051
Orlando, FlUsa 8,2835,147
Orono, MeUsa 6,5034,041
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,9544,943
Oswego, NyUsa 7,1224,426
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,1595,070
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,7085,411
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,2135,104
Owosso, MiUsa 7,7034,787
Ozark, ArUsa 8,8925,525


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -