Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gafsa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gafsa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gafsa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,78111,050
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,7245,421
ParanaArgentina 10,3256,416
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,9316,171
PehuajoArgentina 10,7126,657
PergaminoArgentina 10,4806,513
PigeArgentina 10,8656,752
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,5686,567
PosadasArgentina 9,6746,012
PresidenciaArgentina 9,9746,198
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,1006,898
Punta IndioArgentina 10,3566,435
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3848,317
Port HedlandAustralia 13,0458,106
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,1031,928
ParakouBenin 2,8581,776
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,8374,248
ParacatuBrazil 8,2205,108
ParanaBrazil 7,9334,930
ParanaguaBrazil 8,9945,589
ParanaibaBrazil 8,7395,431
ParintinsBrazil 7,9654,950
ParnaibaBrazil 6,7274,180
Passo FundoBrazil 9,4825,892
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,3035,159
PaulistanaBrazil 7,0664,391
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,9454,316
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,7104,791
PeixeBrazil 7,9514,941
PetrolinaBrazil 7,1154,421
PicosBrazil 7,0094,356
PiraiBrazil 8,4395,244
PirenopolisBrazil 8,2745,142
PompeuBrazil 8,2405,121
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,2975,778
Porto De MozBrazil 7,5104,667
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,2325,737
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,0115,599
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,5355,925
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,8544,881
PosseBrazil 7,9384,933
PlevenBulgaria 1,6881,049
PlovdivBulgaria 1,6311,014
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,8286,107
Peace River, AbCanada 8,7345,427
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,8144,234
Penticton, BcCanada 9,3935,837
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,0704,393
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,2234,489
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,6524,755
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,6465,994
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,6993,541
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,6255,981
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,2245,111
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,4115,227
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1495,685
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4085,846
Princeton, BcCanada 8,3745,204
ParronChile 11,2516,991
Puerto AysenChile 12,0637,496
Puerto MonttChile 11,8627,371
Punta ArenasChile 12,3707,687
PingbianChina 9,2595,753
PeralesColombia 9,1765,702
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,3675,199
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,7146,036
PragueCzech Republic 1,7991,118
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,0414,997
PimentelDominican Republic 7,8294,865
PoloDominican Republic 7,9974,969
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,8364,870
PichilingueEcuador 9,9196,164
PortoviejoEcuador 10,0076,219
PuyoEcuador 9,8056,093
Port-SaidEgypt 2,2111,374
ParisFrance 1,6881,049
PerpignanFrance 1,059658
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,1086,902
Port-GentilGabon 3,9052,427
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,8366,733
PotsdamGermany 2,0271,259
PatrasGreece 1,232765
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,9793,715
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,6682,901
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,2134,482
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,0755,018
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,2925,774
PecsHungary 1,514941
PambanIndia 7,6324,743
PuneIndia 6,5994,101
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,2086,344
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,9726,818
PadovaItaly 1,250777
Paganella MountainItaly 1,319820
Palermo, SicilyItaly 576358
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 568353
PantelleriaItaly 390243
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,162722
PerdasdefoguItaly 587365
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,017632
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,007626
PiacenzaItaly 1,169727
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,039646
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,154717
Ponza IslandItaly 809503
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 927576
Pratica Di MareItaly 865538
PrizziItaly 554344
PakseLaos 9,6826,017
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,8076,094
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,9544,943
PlaisanceMauritius 7,9924,966
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,4018,949
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,266787
PatheinMyanmar 8,6025,345
PutaoMyanmar 8,2175,106
PyiMyanmar 8,5215,295
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,27010,732
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,78711,675
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,67811,607
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,67911,607
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,60211,560
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,77911,669
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,74611,649
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,3495,810
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,2932,046
PohangNorth Korea 10,0516,246
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,5915,960
PadidanPakistan 5,6583,516
PanjgurPakistan 5,2873,285
ParachinarPakistan 5,5483,447
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,3073,298
PeshawarPakistan 5,6753,526
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,9589,295
PilarParaguay 9,8146,099
PiscoPeru 10,4216,476
PiuraPeru 10,2816,389
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,7306,046
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,1696,940
PoznanPoland 2,1011,305
PrzemyslPoland 2,0551,277
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,589987
PortalegrePortugal 1,540957
Porto Portugal 1,6991,056
PavelecRussia 3,2031,990
PecoraRussia 4,6672,900
PermRussia 4,3542,705
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,8566,125
PetrozavodskRussia 3,5352,196
PjatigorskRussia 3,1091,932
PoronajskRussia 9,6786,014
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,7831,730
Providenja BayRussia 9,0285,610
PskovRussia 2,9811,853
PodorSenegal 3,0801,914
PopradSlovakia 1,8801,168
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,8054,850
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,9944,346
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 786489
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,7654,826
Port SudanSudan 3,2442,016
ParamariboSuriname 7,2634,513
PiteňSweden 3,5382,199
PalmyraSyria 2,6931,673
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,17010,670
PhetchabunThailand 9,1925,712
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,0925,650
PhraeThailand 9,0005,593
PhuketThailand 9,4755,888
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,4515,873
Prachin BuriThailand 9,3595,816
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,3575,815
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,5294,679
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,0601,280
PoltavaUkraine 2,6921,673
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,1156,286
PradoUruguay 10,2456,366
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,1736,322
Palestine, IlUsa 8,2025,097
Pana, IlUsa 8,2595,132
Paoli, InUsa 8,0545,005
Paris, IlUsa 8,1445,061
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,2165,106
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,7615,444
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,2985,778
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,1475,684
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,9545,564
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,7145,415
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,6756,012
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,6445,371
Peoria, IlUsa 8,2275,112
Perry, OkUsa 9,0465,621
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1914,468
Philo, OhUsa 7,7004,785
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,2726,383
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,7145,415
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,7905,462
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,1435,060
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,4795,269
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5394,685
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,0434,377
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,7534,196
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,6055,347
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,5625,942
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,1435,060
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,1595,070
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,5595,319
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,6766,013
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,2195,729
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,1204,425
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,6766,013
Portage, WiUsa 7,9874,963
Portland, MaineUsa 6,6524,134
Portland, OregonUsa 9,8676,132
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,1895,089
Prescott, ArUsa 8,8805,518
Priest River, IdUsa 9,3695,822
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,3394,561
Princeton, InUsa 8,2605,133
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,8144,235
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,4095,847
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,4025,221
PetaukeZambia 5,9103,672


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -