Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gafsa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gafsa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gafsa with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,9003,045
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,4822,164
QubaAzerbaijan 3,5362,197
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,6924,158
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,7214,176
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,6124,109
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,2165,727
QuinteroChile 11,2306,979
QingdaoChina 9,4455,869
QiqiharChina 8,8615,506
QuitoEcuador 9,7706,071
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,94211,149
QuettaPakistan 5,4013,356
Quanah, TxUsa 9,3595,816
Quitman, GaUsa 8,3565,192
Quang TriVietnam 9,7036,030


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -