Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gafsa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gafsa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gafsa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,3616,439
ReconquistaArgentina 10,0836,266
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,6936,645
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,2007,581
RivadaviaArgentina 9,9776,200
RosarioArgentina 10,4276,479
RichmondAustralia 16,52910,271
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,11310,013
RecifeBrazil 6,5904,095
RemansoBrazil 7,2594,511
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,4325,861
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,4125,227
Rio NegroBrazil 9,1315,674
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,5835,334
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,8995,530
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,8894,902
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,5495,313
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5535,315
Resolute, NtCanada 6,7204,176
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,2015,717
Roberval, QcCanada 6,6124,109
RuoqiangChina 6,8594,262
Rafael NunezColombia 8,8385,492
RandersDenmark 2,4521,524
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,9914,966
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,8004,847
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,1518,794
RumipambaEcuador 9,8346,111
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,4991,553
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,5281,571
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,3111,436
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,0784,399
RostockGermany 2,2131,375
RhodesGreece 1,7571,092
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,9112,430
ReykhólarIceland 4,0162,495
ReykjavíkIceland 3,9052,426
RamsarIran 3,7612,337
RashtIran 3,6622,276
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,3241,444
RadicofaniItaly 977607
Resia PassItaly 1,380858
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,117694
RivoltoItaly 1,334829
Rolle PassItaly 1,345836
RomeItaly 897558
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 874543
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,329826
RumoiJapan 10,0806,264
RigaLatvia 2,7521,710
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,5791,603
RodriguesMauritius 8,3355,179
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,1604,449
RabatMorocco 1,431889
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,7285,423
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 5,9333,687
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,48011,484
RangioraNew Zealand 18,30111,372
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,31011,378
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,70211,621
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,84611,711
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,82311,697
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,95711,159
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,74811,650
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,99711,805
RivasNicaragua 9,7126,035
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,6913,537
RebolyRussia 3,6002,237
Rostov On DonRussia 2,9451,830
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,7992,361
RagaSudan 3,3612,088
RashadSudan 3,3682,093
RenkSudan 3,4972,173
RumbekSudan 3,7432,326
RanongThailand 9,3645,819
Roi EtThailand 9,4385,865
RizeTurkey 2,8661,781
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,8112,990
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,2531,400
RomnyUkraine 2,6921,673
RovnoUkraine 2,2791,416
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5992,858
RochaUruguay 10,0896,269
Racine, WiUsa 7,9744,955
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,6674,764
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,9135,539
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,9145,540
Reading, PaUsa 7,2224,488
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,3256,416
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,1955,714
Redding, CaUsa 10,2976,399
Redlands, CaUsa 10,5446,552
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,2476,368
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,0154,981
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,4694,641
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,4694,641
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,6854,775
Rochester, MnUsa 8,2305,114
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,2234,489
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,5215,295
Rockford, IlUsa 8,0975,031
Rockville, InUsa 8,0715,016
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,5175,293
Rome, GaUsa 8,2625,134
Roseau, MnUsa 8,1455,062
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,1156,285
Roswell, NmUsa 9,7726,072
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,2914,531
Rushville, IlUsa 8,3615,196


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -