Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gafsa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gafsa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gafsa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,0783,155
ShkoderAlbania 1,265786
SkikdaAlgeria 324202
SaltaArgentina 10,2306,357
San AntonioArgentina 11,2657,000
San LuisArgentina 10,8606,749
San RafaelArgentina 11,0996,897
Santa RosaArgentina 10,9286,791
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,3356,422
SarmientoArgentina 11,8377,355
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,57210,298
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,57310,299
SalzburgAustria 1,528950
SakiAzerbaijan 3,4232,127
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,5812,226
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,5482,205
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,5652,215
SaveBenin 3,0051,867
Santa CruzBolivia 9,5615,941
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,337831
SalvadorBrazil 7,2644,514
Santa MariaBrazil 9,6856,018
SantaremBrazil 7,7724,830
SantosBrazil 8,7135,415
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,6735,389
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,8354,869
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,7314,183
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,3105,785
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,6816,016
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,4745,266
Sao LuisBrazil 6,8934,283
Sao MateusBrazil 7,8324,867
São PauloBrazil 8,7005,406
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,6065,348
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,4545,875
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,1794,461
SerrinhaBrazil 7,1834,464
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,2065,099
SobralBrazil 6,6584,138
SoureBrazil 7,1214,425
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,5554,695
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,9506,183
SurubimBrazil 6,6314,121
SadovoBulgaria 1,6441,021
SandanskiBulgaria 1,491927
SofiaBulgaria 1,560969
SiemreapCambodia 9,6245,980
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,8543,638
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,9555,565
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,2603,890
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,5535,936
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,4754,023
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,1733,836
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5405,307
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,5454,689
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,0663,769
Scott, SkCanada 8,6355,366
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,1413,816
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,1013,792
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,6854,154
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,1885,088
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,8974,907
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,8294,865
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,6945,402
Smithers, BcCanada 9,2405,742
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,6353,501
Summerside, PeCanada 6,0723,773
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,7285,423
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,7345,427
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,7983,603
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,4621,530
SalCape Verde 3,7182,311
SantiagoChile 11,2056,963
SewellChile 11,2176,970
ShanghaiChina 9,8716,134
ShantouChina 10,0576,250
ShenyangChina 9,2485,747
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,2695,760
Simon BolivarColombia 8,6795,393
San JoseCosta Rica 9,6485,995
SibenikCroatia 1,202747
SplitCroatia 1,206749
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,3651,470
StudsgårdDenmark 2,4091,497
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8394,871
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8004,847
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,7714,829
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,8444,875
SamanaDominican Republic 7,7564,820
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,8574,882
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,8934,905
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,9014,910
San JuanDominican Republic 7,9494,940
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,7414,811
SanchezDominican Republic 7,7824,836
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,8674,889
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,9244,924
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,8514,879
San GabrielEcuador 9,6616,004
SalloumEgypt 1,558968
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,6761,041
SohagEgypt 2,3531,462
St. KatrineEgypt 2,4681,534
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,8666,131
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,5607,183
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,8392,385
StrasbourgFrance 1,575979
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,0904,406
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,1844,464
SukhumiGeorgia 2,9391,827
SchleswigGermany 2,2371,390
StuttgartGermany 1,596992
SamosGreece 1,6651,034
Skiros IslandGreece 1,483922
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,398869
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,2123,239
SiguiriGuinea 3,1381,950
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,7616,065
SzegedHungary 1,6231,009
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,571976
StykkisholmurIceland 4,0062,489
SagarIndia 6,7644,203
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,9523,699
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,8968,635
SemnanIran 4,0292,504
ShahroudIran 4,1472,577
ShirazIran 4,1342,569
ShannonIreland 2,4701,535
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,047651
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,023635
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,035643
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,080671
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 701436
Scuro MountainItaly 867539
SigonellaItaly 642399
SassandraIvory Coast 3,6182,249
SagaJapan 10,3286,418
SaigoJapan 10,2846,391
SakaiJapan 10,3326,420
SakataJapan 10,4306,482
SapporoJapan 10,1446,304
SaseboJapan 10,2986,399
SendaiJapan 10,5446,552
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,5476,554
ShimonosekiJapan 10,3146,409
ShinjoJapan 10,4696,506
ShionomisakiJapan 10,6596,624
ShirakawaJapan 10,6066,590
ShizuokaJapan 10,6896,642
SumotoJapan 10,5336,545
SuttsuJapan 10,1126,284
SuwaJapan 10,5816,575
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,8457,361
SavannakhetLaos 9,4935,899
SiauliaiLithuania 2,6381,639
SiluteLithuania 2,5231,568
SkopjeMacedonia 1,398869
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,9574,323
SalimaMalawi 6,0083,734
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,3717,066
SibuMalaysia 11,0486,866
SanMali 2,7181,689
SegouMali 2,7811,728
SikassoMali 2,9561,837
St. BrandonMauritius 7,7974,845
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,2256,354
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,7194,797
SainshandMongolia 8,1705,077
SafiMorocco 1,6911,051
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,8761,166
SittweMyanmar 8,2355,117
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,61611,568
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,7311,697
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,8843,035
SaiqOman 4,8763,030
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,8813,033
SurOman 5,0713,151
SialkotPakistan 5,9893,721
SibbiPakistan 5,5193,430
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,7106,034
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,4316,482
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,7427,297
SandomierzPoland 2,0891,298
SniezkaPoland 1,8991,180
SuwalkiPoland 2,4541,525
SzczecinPoland 2,1591,342
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,6271,011
Santa MariaPortugal 3,0661,905
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,4994,660
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,8864,900
Satu MareRomania 1,8921,176
SibiuRomania 1,8071,123
SulinaRomania 2,1411,330
SadrinskRussia 4,7552,955
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,2392,013
SalekhardRussia 5,1283,186
SaratovRussia 3,5212,188
SejmcanRussia 8,7195,418
SelagoncyRussia 7,1854,465
Simusir IslandRussia 10,2506,369
SkovorodinoRussia 8,3905,214
SmolenskRussia 2,8881,795
SociRussia 2,8421,766
SortovalaRussia 3,4072,117
SuntarRussia 7,5564,696
SurgutRussia 5,3713,338
SverdlovskRussia 4,5842,849
SyktyvkarRussia 4,2202,622
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,2584,510
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,7912,356
SeychellesSeychelles 6,5394,064
SingaporeSingapore 10,3956,460
SliacSlovakia 1,7981,117
SeoulSouth Korea 9,7776,076
SineijuSouth Korea 9,4225,855
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,452902
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,362846
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,483922
SevilleSpain 1,365848
SennarSudan 3,4062,117
ShambatSudan 3,1551,961
ShendiSudan 3,1431,953
StenseleSweden 3,4532,146
StockholmSweden 2,8541,774
StorlienSweden 3,2202,001
SundsvallSweden 3,1831,978
SantisSwitzerland 1,428887
SongeaTanzania 5,7553,576
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,4105,847
SongkhlaThailand 9,7206,040
Suphan BuriThailand 9,2235,731
Surat ThaniThailand 9,4665,882
SurinThailand 9,4975,902
Sansanne-MangoTogo 2,8061,744
SokodeTogo 2,9341,823
SfaxTunisia 174108
SousseTunisia 227141
SamsunTurkey 2,5191,565
SiirtTurkey 2,9841,854
SivasTurkey 2,5591,590
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,6922,915
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,1191,317
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,8751,787
SarataUkraine 2,1791,354
SarnyUkraine 2,3581,465
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,4381,515
SumyUkraine 2,7691,721
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5742,842
SaltoUruguay 10,1196,288
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,4266,479
Safford, AzUsa 10,1716,320
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,7494,194
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,3655,198
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,3925,215
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,7855,459
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,3255,173
Salem, InUsa 8,0545,005
Salem, OrUsa 9,9486,182
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,6926,023
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,6175,976
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,5915,960
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,6596,624
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,5536,557
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,4984,659
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,7006,649
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,0795,020
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,7276,666
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,6776,635
Santuck, ScUsa 7,9694,952
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,5374,684
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,0645,011
Scott City, KsUsa 9,1925,712
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,0945,651
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,0545,005
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,6806,015
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,6926,023
Sedan, KsUsa 8,9145,539
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,5435,930
Selma, AlUsa 8,5385,306
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,9664,329
Seymour, InUsa 8,0545,005
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,0354,993
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,0925,650
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,0445,620
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,5855,335
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,5335,302
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,9264,926
Southport, NcUsa 7,7024,786
Sparta, IlUsa 8,3785,206
Spencer, WvUsa 7,6774,770
Spickard, MoUsa 8,5385,306
Spokane, WaUsa 9,4465,870
Spooner, WiUsa 8,0765,019
Springfield, IlUsa 8,2745,142
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,7055,410
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,8336,110
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,2355,117
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,3915,214
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,8454,875
Stamford, CtUsa 7,0434,377
State College, PaUsa 7,3484,566
State University, MsUsa 8,6355,366
State University, NmUsa 10,0406,239
Staunton, VaUsa 7,5724,705
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,3995,841
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,4335,240
Stockton, CaUsa 10,4656,503
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,4915,276
Storrs, CtUsa 6,8744,271
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,8925,525
Summerville, ScUsa 7,9314,929
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,7066,031
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,5665,323
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,6495,375
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,1094,417
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,1043,171
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,7165,416
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,2525,128
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,8824,898
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,1191,317
SocotraYemen 5,1373,192
SenangaZambia 5,8223,618
SerenjeZambia 5,7613,580
SeshekeZambia 5,9973,727
SolweziZambia 5,5043,420


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -