Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gafsa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gafsa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gafsa with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,2213,244
TiranaAlbania 1,230765
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,333828
TebessaAlgeria 12880
TimimounAlgeria 989615
TindoufAlgeria 1,7781,105
TouggourtAlgeria 294183
TrelewArgentina 11,4347,105
TucumanArgentina 10,3426,427
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4308,967
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,4298,966
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,6089,078
TibooburraAustralia 15,6029,695
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5549,665
TshaneBotswana 6,6424,128
TaguatingaBrazil 7,8124,854
TarauacaBrazil 9,5785,952
TauaBrazil 6,8424,252
TefeBrazil 8,7225,420
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,8794,896
TeresinaBrazil 6,9634,327
TiriosBrazil 7,5704,704
TorresBrazil 9,3805,829
TracuateuaBrazil 7,0094,355
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,8615,506
TriunfoBrazil 6,8134,234
TucuruiBrazil 7,4344,619
TuriacuBrazil 6,9254,303
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,9044,290
Terrace, BcCanada 9,3245,794
Teslin, YtCanada 8,9265,547
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,1215,047
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,2095,101
Thompson, MbCanada 7,8354,869
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,7644,825
Timmins, OnCanada 7,2334,494
Tofino, BcCanada 9,7036,030
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,3264,552
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,3414,562
Trenton, OnCanada 7,1684,454
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,5054,664
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,8533,637
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,6727,253
TaiyuanChina 8,7935,464
TaoyuanChina 10,2976,399
TengchongChina 8,4365,242
TønderDenmark 2,2811,418
TylstrupDenmark 2,5331,574
TystofteDenmark 2,3251,445
TamayoDominican Republic 7,9734,954
TahrirEgypt 2,0891,298
TantaEgypt 2,1131,313
TallinEstonia 3,0081,869
TartuEstonia 2,9571,838
TampereFinland 3,1901,982
TurkuFinland 3,0601,901
ToulonFrance 998620
ToulouseFrance 1,207750
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,58010,303
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,57710,923
TchibanGabon 4,1502,579
TbilisiGeorgia 3,2402,013
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,7141,065
TamaleGhana 2,9501,833
ThessalonikiGreece 1,419882
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,269789
TimehriGuyana 7,5014,661
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,6696,009
TelaHonduras 9,5875,957
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,4744,644
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,4744,644
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,2637,620
TabrizIran 3,3622,089
TeheranIran 3,8412,387
Tel AvivIsrael 2,4351,513
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,003623
TarvisioItaly 1,403872
TermoliItaly 1,001622
TorinoItaly 1,184736
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,203748
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 510317
TrevicoItaly 928577
TrevisoItaly 1,281796
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,320820
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,188738
TabouIvory Coast 3,7302,318
TadotsuJapan 10,4666,504
TakadaJapan 10,4996,524
TakamatsuJapan 10,4826,514
TakayamaJapan 10,5226,538
TanegashimaJapan 10,5756,571
TatenoJapan 10,6946,645
TateyamaJapan 10,7726,694
TokushimaJapan 10,5356,546
TokyoJapan 10,7066,653
TomakomaiJapan 10,1946,335
TottoriJapan 10,3986,461
ToyamaJapan 10,4726,507
ToyookaJapan 10,4296,481
TsuJapan 10,5986,586
TsurugaJapan 10,4946,521
TsuyamaJapan 10,4186,474
TurgayKazakhstan 4,7052,924
TripoliLebanon 2,4671,533
TobrukLibya 1,433891
TripoliLibya 446277
TelsiaiLithuania 2,6091,621
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,2484,504
TolanaroMadagascar 7,7384,808
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,4104,604
ThyoloMalawi 6,2783,901
TawauMalaysia 11,4647,124
TessalitMali 1,7591,093
TimbuktuMali 2,2891,423
TombMali 2,2931,425
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,6681,658
TacubayaMexico 10,3446,428
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,0436,241
TarialanMongolia 7,3824,587
TosontsengelMongolia 7,1714,456
TsetserlegMongolia 7,4514,630
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,8734,892
TangierMorocco 1,346837
TarfayaMorocco 2,1921,362
TazaMorocco 1,177731
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,5665,323
TaungooMyanmar 8,6265,360
ThandweMyanmar 8,4645,259
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,41710,823
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,03411,206
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,81011,689
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,92511,139
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,62011,571
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,70911,626
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,78411,673
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,82611,699
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,85011,092
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,78711,675
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,73811,644
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,71911,632
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,86811,725
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,64411,585
TemukaNew Zealand 18,15811,283
TimaruNew Zealand 18,15211,280
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,28311,361
TahouaNiger 2,1991,367
TillaberyNiger 2,3671,471
TaejonNorth Korea 9,8956,149
TromsoNorway 3,9692,467
TrondheimNorway 3,2272,005
ThumraitOman 4,8373,006
TacnaPeru 10,1776,324
TarapotoPeru 9,9776,200
TrujilloPeru 10,3256,416
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,6007,208
TorunPoland 2,2101,374
TimisoaraRomania 1,6431,021
TambovRussia 3,2752,035
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,8663,024
TaraRussia 5,4173,366
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,6063,484
TermezRussia 5,1973,230
TernejRussia 9,7386,051
TobolskRussia 5,0543,141
TomskRussia 6,0603,766
Tot’MaRussia 3,7502,330
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,5222,810
TuapseRussia 2,7981,739
TuraRussia 6,6694,144
TurukhanskRussia 6,0733,774
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,4132,121
TortosaSpain 1,021635
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,8614,885
TokerSudan 3,3652,091
TartousSyria 2,4691,534
TaipeiTaiwan 10,3226,414
TaboraTanzania 5,0633,146
TakThailand 8,9865,584
TrangThailand 9,6095,971
TabligboTogo 3,1851,979
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,2425,122
TunisTunisia 298185
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,9212,436
TireeUk 2,7291,696
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,4231,506
TernopilUkraine 2,1731,350
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,9986,213
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,3025,159
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,0965,652
Talladega, AlUsa 8,3995,220
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,4135,228
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,4125,227
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,5664,702
Taunton, MaUsa 6,7814,214
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,7145,415
Temple, TxUsa 9,3995,841
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,9775,579
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,6175,355
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,7294,803
Toledo, IaUsa 8,3805,208
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,7494,815
Tooele, UtUsa 9,7326,047
Topeka, KsUsa 8,7485,436
Towanda, PaUsa 7,1944,471
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,4685,883
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,1334,433
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,2956,397
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,9525,563
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,5115,289
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,9924,966
TashkentUzbekistan 5,2573,267
TumeremoVenezuela 7,7424,811


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -