Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gafsa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gafsa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gafsa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,3267,660
UaupesBrazil 8,7105,412
UbatubaBrazil 8,5875,336
UberabaBrazil 8,4975,280
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,0955,030
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,6224,115
UpernavikGreenland 5,5573,453
UummannaqGreenland 5,3643,333
UdineItaly 1,348838
Ustica IslandItaly 616383
UenoJapan 10,5736,570
UnzendakeJapan 10,3676,442
UrakawaJapan 10,2956,397
UshibukaJapan 10,3946,459
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,6376,610
UwajimaJapan 10,4766,510
UkmergeLithuania 2,6231,630
UtenaLithuania 2,6761,663
UlaangomMongolia 6,7154,173
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,7834,837
UlgiiMongolia 6,5994,101
UliastaiMongolia 7,1234,427
UmnugoviMongolia 6,7194,175
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,0605,009
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,0326,234
UfaRussia 4,2422,636
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,8863,657
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,6174,733
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,3235,793
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,6154,732
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,4782,782
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,6365,988
Ust-MajaRussia 8,3725,203
Ust-OlojRussia 8,5135,290
Umm BeninSudan 3,4702,156
UmeňSweden 3,3642,090
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,5955,962
Udon ThaniThailand 9,2805,767
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,0255,608
UrfaTurkey 2,7081,683
UsakTurkey 1,8941,177
Uman’Ukraine 2,3761,477
UzgorodUkraine 1,9311,200
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,5334,681
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,7224,799
Urbana, IlUsa 8,1445,061
Urbana, OhUsa 7,8264,863


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -