Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gafsa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gafsa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gafsa with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,156718
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,6816,638
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,4336,483
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,8196,723
ViennaAustria 1,6601,032
VitebskBelarus 2,8431,767
VassourasBrazil 8,4045,222
VicosaBrazil 8,2115,103
VitoriaBrazil 8,0014,972
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,5954,720
VarnaBulgaria 1,9171,192
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,0124,357
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,5805,953
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,7105,412
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,6605,382
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,6395,990
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,6786,014
ValdiviaChile 11,7777,318
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,6857,261
VallenarChile 10,8816,761
ValparaisoChile 11,2046,962
VanguardiaColombia 9,0525,625
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,2465,746
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,5461,582
VestervigDenmark 2,4861,545
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,8634,886
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,8114,854
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,9174,919
VilsandiEstonia 2,8341,761
VaasaFinland 3,3082,056
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,7912,356
VeravalIndia 6,1533,824
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,5094,666
ValentiaIreland 2,4711,536
VeniceItaly 1,269789
VeronaItaly 1,232766
VicenzaItaly 1,260783
Vigna Di ValleItaly 902561
ViterboItaly 935581
VolterraItaly 1,014630
VientianeLaos 9,2235,731
VarenaLithuania 2,5231,568
VilniusLithuania 2,5781,602
VeracruzMexico 10,1076,281
VlissingenNetherlands 1,9391,205
VaernesNorway 3,2332,009
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,0521,897
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,2172,621
VillarricaParaguay 9,5905,959
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,8691,161
VanavaraRussia 6,9174,298
VasileviciRussia 2,5931,611
Velikie LukiRussia 2,9471,831
VerhojanskRussia 7,7724,830
ViljujskRussia 7,6214,736
VitimRussia 7,4764,646
Vize IslandRussia 5,8143,613
VladivostokRussia 9,6415,991
VolgogradRussia 3,3262,067
VologdaRussia 3,5772,223
VoronezRussia 3,0911,921
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,2805,145
VytegraRussia 3,5532,208
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,5304,058
ValenciaSpain 999621
ValladolidSpain 1,433891
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,7481,086
VisbySweden 2,6821,667
VanTurkey 3,1031,929
ValleyUk 2,3441,456
VinnitsaUkraine 2,3111,436
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,4676,504
Valdez, AkUsa 9,1545,689
Valentine, NeUsa 8,8295,486
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,8676,131
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,5975,342
Vevay, InUsa 7,9984,970
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,8225,482
Victoria, TxUsa 9,5185,915
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,1235,048


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -