Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gafsa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gafsa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gafsa with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,26510,107
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,5916,581
WilliamtownAustralia 16,60510,318
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,6599,730
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5128,396
WoomeraAustralia 15,1939,441
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6408,476
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,1133,799
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,4054,602
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,8135,476
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,9375,554
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,3954,595
Windsor, OnCanada 7,6524,755
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,1625,072
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,4355,242
WillemstadCuraçao 8,1335,054
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,6718,495
WajimaJapan 10,3966,460
WakamatsuJapan 10,5596,561
WakayamaJapan 10,5586,561
WakkanaiJapan 9,9536,185
WajirKenya 4,8693,025
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,3993,976
WindhoekNamibia 6,3973,975
WaihiNew Zealand 18,80111,683
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,86411,722
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,88411,735
WaimateNew Zealand 18,11711,258
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,79411,678
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,64711,587
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,59611,556
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,82411,698
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,72011,633
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,62011,571
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,76311,660
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,78811,675
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,83011,701
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,87811,731
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,63611,581
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,71011,627
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,59611,556
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,65311,591
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,56711,538
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,56911,539
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,30511,375
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,79311,678
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,72511,636
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,70611,624
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,22011,322
WintonNew Zealand 17,85211,093
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,68911,613
WarsawPoland 2,1981,366
WroclawPoland 1,9661,222
WonsanSouth Korea 9,6846,017
Wad MedaniSudan 3,3282,068
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,6071,620
WauSudan 3,5622,213
WaddingtonUk 2,2121,375
Waco, TxUsa 9,3555,813
Wake IslandUsa 13,6008,451
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,0555,627
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,6525,377
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,0665,012
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,6195,977
Walnut, IlUsa 8,1715,078
Warren, OhUsa 7,5744,706
Warren, PaUsa 7,3754,583
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,4225,233
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,3794,585
Washington, IaUsa 8,3725,202
Washington, InUsa 8,1285,051
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,6525,376
Watertown, NyUsa 7,0614,388
Watertown, SdUsa 8,4595,257
Watertown, WiUsa 8,0444,998
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,7774,833
Waverly, OhUsa 7,8294,865
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,2105,102
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,6965,404
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,4375,243
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,3215,792
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,9665,571
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,6254,738
West Chester, PaUsa 7,2434,501
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,2815,146
West Point, GaUsa 8,3205,170
West Point, NyUsa 7,0434,377
White Hall, IlUsa 8,3495,188
Whitestown, InUsa 7,9984,970
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,2905,773
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,9685,573
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,4875,895
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,1614,450
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,4684,640
Williamson, WvUsa 7,8064,851
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,2544,508
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,6525,376
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,2434,501
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,2284,492
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,6804,773
Windsor, IlUsa 8,2765,143
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,7704,828
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,3515,189
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,0196,226
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,1435,060
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,9444,937
Winslow, AzUsa 10,0646,254
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,8904,903
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,4914,655
Wooster, OhUsa 7,6534,756


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -