Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gafsa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gafsa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gafsa with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,2011,989
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,5252,191
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,4222,127
YaoundeCameroon 3,4122,120
YokoCameroon 3,2312,008
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,3253,930
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1205,046
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,3745,204
YanjiChina 9,5235,918
YichangChina 9,1435,682
YinchuanChina 8,2755,142
YiningChina 6,1383,814
YariguiesColombia 8,8925,525
YamasaDominican Republic 7,8444,874
YasicaDominican Republic 7,8464,876
YazdIran 4,2062,614
YakushimaJapan 10,5806,574
YamagataJapan 10,5156,534
YamaguchiJapan 10,3316,420
YokkaichiJapan 10,5856,577
YokohamaJapan 10,7216,662
YonagoJapan 10,3476,430
YonagunijimaJapan 10,4786,511
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,7817,942
YeMyanmar 8,9725,575
YolaNigeria 2,8251,755
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,0446,242
YurimaguasPeru 9,9156,161
YekaterinburgRussia 4,5842,848
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,8626,129
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,4062,738
Yakima, WaUsa 9,6846,018
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,1755,701
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,2935,775
York, PaUsa 7,3204,549
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,5354,683
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,5026,526


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -