Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gafsa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gafsa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gafsa with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,9203,057
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,473915
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,3812,101
Ze DocaBrazil 7,0834,401
ZhengzhouChina 9,0595,630
ZhijiangChina 9,2255,733
ZagrebCroatia 1,405873
ZugspitzeGermany 1,457906
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,145711
ZahedanIran 4,8913,039
ZanjanIran 3,5722,220
ZacatecasMexico 10,3806,450
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,3605,195
ZinderNiger 2,2941,426
ZhobPakistan 5,5883,473
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,6517,240
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,6537,241
ZamoscPoland 2,1521,337
Zielona GoraPoland 2,0201,255
ZigalovoRussia 7,3214,550
ZiganskRussia 7,4974,659
ZyryankaRussia 8,4125,227
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,177732
ZurichSwitzerland 1,441896
ZanzibarTanzania 5,5323,438
ZonguldakTurkey 2,1541,339
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,6311,635
ZitomirUkraine 2,3881,484
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,5241,569
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,5711,597
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,0356,236
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,2585,132
ZambeziZambia 5,5423,444


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -